Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 58
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Being 17 (2016)
the best one, imo. it had a cool setting, ending wasn't perfect, but i still like this movie quite a lot.
Lexton's rating:
Heartstone (2016)
such a great movie, need to rewatch it.
bad ending tho but most movies like this have bad ending for some reason
bad ending tho but most movies like this have bad ending for some reason
Lexton's rating:
God's Own Country (2017)
pretty interesting, it's sad and happy at the same time but overall it felt good to watch, a very heart-warming experience.
Lexton's rating:
Beach Rats (2017)
very unique, well directed, the darkest gay movie i have watched so far, this movie has amazing acting and an amazing soundtrack.
Lexton's rating:
Portrait of a Lady on Fire (2019)
this movie is great both as a movie and a gay movie, i like it a lot but it's not as enjoyable as being 17 probably cause it's darker.
Lexton's rating:
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
very emotional, i like it. the thing i didn't like was that they didn't spend more time together
Lexton's rating:
Summer Storm (2004)
it was really good. it had a great start and it was engaging from beginning to end, it was light hearted for the most part and had a happy ending which i'm a fan of.
Lexton's rating:
"The Lighthouse is about a young man’s denial of his queer identity."
Lexton's rating:
Love, Simon (2018)
overrated. it's made to appeal to everyone. not what i'm looking for, but it was still fun.
Lexton's rating:
Blue Is The Warmest Color (2013)
watched this back in 2013 or 14 i dont remember much, i have to rewatch this
Lexton's rating:
My Best Friend (2018)
the ending was very bad, even though it was a gay movie the main charecters didn't do any gay stuff, i was just waiting and wating for them to do something and then the movie ends. but it wasn't that, kinda like Being 17 but worse
Lexton's rating:
Hidden Kisses (2016)
a great movie to watch with homophobic ppl, but it's not that good tbh
Lexton's rating:
A Moment in the Reeds (2017)
i just didn't care about the main characters. the weren't interesting
and there was nothing going on in the movie. outside of them playing hide and seek with the dad character.
Boring.
and there was nothing going on in the movie. outside of them playing hide and seek with the dad character.
Boring.
Lexton's rating:
My Own Private Idaho (1991)
boring, apparently it's a classic, didn't know what the fuck was going on
Lexton's rating:
Load more items (8 more in this list)
People who voted for this also voted for
Western Movie Posters: Jack Hoxie
Leo Babauta's Non-Fiction Recommendations '08
CFB 100 Essential Horror Films
My Favorite Music - Part I - Eminem
Mayer M Flaks
Paul Verhoeven: The Best and Worst of
My Favourite Tv Shows
Favourite DVDs
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Kids & Family Films
LIVROS - wanted
Favorite Books
Olympics
- Instrumental Music
Music in Military Movie Scenes - Superant