Films I should have put in my previous lists
Sort by:
Showing 11 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
When I was younger, the scene where Judge Doom melts to his death terrified me so much I cried.
This film should've gone in my Top 10 Films from the Noughties list because it's absolutely amazing, although I like the 'Chamber of Secrets' better.
Stompgal87's rating:
Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)
This is the funniest of all three Austin Powers films, therefore it should be in my noughties list.
Stompgal87's rating:
There's Something About Mary (1998)
I should have put this in my Top 10 90s Films instead of Flubber because it's mostly funny despite being gross in parts.
Stompgal87's rating:
Marley & Me (2008)
This should have been put in my Tear Jerkers in Film list because when I watched this with my mother, we both cried when Marley was put down towards the end.
Stompgal87's rating:
This is a touching yet engaging film, which is why it should have gone in my Noughties list.
Stompgal87's rating:
I cried towards the end when Sophie said she didn't want to part with the BFG when the Queen asked her to live in her palace with the other orphans but when the BFG offered Sophie to move to the mountains with him, I cheered up , which is why I should have put this in my tear-jerkers list.
Stompgal87's rating:
Starter for 10 (2006)
This is another film that should have gone on my noughties list purely for its entertainment value.
Stompgal87's rating:
Notting Hill (1999)
This is a funny and romantic film. In spite of its length, it should have gone in my 90s list.
Stompgal87's rating:
Monster House (2006)
Again this is another film that should have gone in my noughties list because it is funny and well-animated if scary in parts.
Stompgal87's rating:
This is one film I always wanted to see in my pre-teen to teenage years because it is so sweet and funny.
Stompgal87's rating:
This is a list of films I should have put in my previous lists but didn't due to not thinking about them when compiling them.
Added to
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
View more top voted lists