Favorite Games
Sort by:
Showing 36 items
Rating:
List Type:
Amazing graphics, amazing stealth gameplay, and a perfect story to make this the best single player game ever! Same with the other three.
Not quite as good as Chaos Theory, but still perfect from my perspective, and the second greatest video of all-time. PERIOD.
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell - Xbox
The game that started it all; Splinter Cell can't be beat in terms of stealth gameplay, and story. When I first played this game back in '02, I was introduced to my now favorite Video Game character, that I'm proud to say, has stuck with me since then. Too bad they had to screw it all up with Conviction. You can't forget a classic game like this one.
Max Payne - Xbox
Assassin's Creed - Xbox 360
The third greatest action/adventure game of all-time. Truly amazing, and will be a classic for awhile.
MVP Baseball 2004 - Xbox
What can I say? I've been playing this game for nearly seven years and still haven't grown apart from it. It surpasses all other baseball video games out there, and that's saying something. MVP Baseball 2004 is the most realistic and fun sports game ever created.
Assassin's Creed II - Xbox 360
You thought the first Assassin's Creed was good?! Try this one! I'm speechless when discussing this breathtaking game. Top notch, and easily the best of 2009. Yes, even better than Modern Warfare 2.
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood - Xbox 360
Almost as good as number 2, and a superbly done game that packs days or weeks of addicting gameplay.
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2 - Xbox 360
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare - Xbox 360
The second best first person shooter ever made. Much better than MW2 in my opinion, and will be amazing for a long time to come.
James Bond 007: Nightfire - Xbox
I used to play this, but got a 360 so I stopped. But I could easily go back! The bots are my favorite.
Oddworld: Munch's Oddysee - Xbox
The graphics on this game can be considered great, even in today's age. I can't even put into words how freaking fantastic this masterpiece is.
Mario Kart 64 - Nintendo 64
Test Drive - Xbox
Probably my all-time favorite racing game, 'Test Drive' truly got me mesmerized at just how fun driving in nice cars can be. The story mode ranges through many states and cities, packing some excellent gameplay to truly captivate any racing gamers' attention. I cannot see myself praising a racing game this much ever again.
Enough said above, but the story is lacking a bit, and Max Payne himself looks a little different. Still an amazing game!
Great gameplay that stays true to the older installments, but a much grittier story that has Sam Fisher playing two sides. Overall, a great game. Though, it is hard to see him Betray Lambert and go rogue.
Call of Duty: Black Ops - Xbox 360
This MIGHT be better than COD 4, but it's hard to say. Yes, it's more recent, but sometimes the gameplay and some of the new features really bug me. Besides those minor things, this game is great.
GoldenEye 007 - Nintendo 64
I don't play this one anymore, but seriously, how can you not love this classic game? it truly redefined video games.
Perfect Dark - Nintendo 64
Scene It? Box Office Smash - Xbox 360
My favorite Video games of all-time from every system I have ever played or owned.
Current and past. I don't necessarily play all of these anymore, but they're still my favorites of all-time.
Current and past. I don't necessarily play all of these anymore, but they're still my favorites of all-time.