Favorite TV shows
Sort by:
Showing 24 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Sherlock (2010)
Being one who loves Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's stories of Sherlock Holmes, I'm very picky when it comes to how the portrayal of Sherlock Holmes is done. This version is one of the best. The modernization of it doesn't take away from the characterization of the sleuth. I've enjoyed each episode and looking forward to more.
Audrey C's rating:
Arrow (2012)
I never thought I would get into a superhero, but something about this one fascinates me. It's a wonderful show with so many twists and turns. Those are my type of shows...ones that leave you on the edge of your seat.
Audrey C's rating:
Torchwood (2006)
Being the Doctor Who fan that I am, I was so happy when Torchwood came out. Something about Capt. Jack that makes him so appealing. So love this show.
Audrey C's rating:
Beauty and the Beast (2012)
This new take on Beauty & The Beast, for me, is the best. I love how they've done it and how they are handling all the relationships on the show.
Audrey C's rating:
Suits (2011)
This was a show I gave a second chance to and I'm so glad I did. It's an incredible show.
Audrey C's rating:
I was a little hesitant at first because female secret agents aren't usually my cup of tea, but this show is amazing. I love how Annie is portrayed...strong but still feminine. It's fun to watch and enough action to keep me glued to the screen. Looking forward to watching more of this show.
Audrey C's rating:
I just got into this show about a week ago. Something about it just got me hooked. It's funny, and sad, and heart-warming...so many emotions one goes thru in each and every episode. I've only gotten thru to season 2, but I've enjoyed it so far.
Audrey C's rating:
These are some of the shows I enjoy watching.