Favorite games
Sort by:
Showing 13 items
Rating:
List Type:
Mario Kart 64 - Nintendo 64
I play as Wario and the rest is History, best freaking game ever.
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Super Smash Bros. - Nintendo 64
I love this game, like a sibling hahaha. I love being captain Falcon, my friend Sam being Link at Fox' spaceship and Link's castle place and take on yoshi and Pikachu! Great Times...good times..
4crazyweldermen's rating:
GoldenEye 007 - Nintendo 64
The cheat codes with this are so much fun! My favorite bond game and countless hours have been Wasted..well maybe not wasted hahah playing this game.
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 - PlayStation 2
This game got me into my skateboarding phase when I was 13? to like 15 hahaha. Bob Burnquist was my man. 2nd player would be Rodney Mullen, who is my favorite skater, noone can match him. BEST SECRET Charactors! Darth Maul!! Officer Dick!! hahaha just an excellent non-realistic game. I loved the secret pirate ship area.
4crazyweldermen's rating:
NBA Street - PlayStation 2
I was hardcore into basketball, this game had a GIGANTIC influence on that. It's just so b.a. Freakin' yeti?!1/ Magma man as secret characters, just awesome.
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Ken Griffey Jr.'s Slugfest - Nintendo 64
Baseball is my favorite sport to play, watch and a crazy hobby of mine. this game was astounding. The announcer would say "Grab your bologna and mustard grandma it's grand salami time" I think that's what he said, after a grandslam haha I played as the Yankees of course :p
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Crazy Taxi - PlayStation 2
DOOOOOOOD I love this game! It's fun driving around like a maniac and getting money.
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Tony Hawk's Underground - PlayStation 2
Mad fun, I beat this dozens of times and I love creating characters and the soundtrack is awesome too!
4crazyweldermen's rating:
SoulCalibur II - PlayStation 2
Heihachi's my main man! I beat the game, but nothing really happened..little disappointing but the actual game itself is phenomenal!
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Super Mario 64 - Nintendo 64
Just classic..fun..fantastic and a great game with friends. I've played HOURS on this!
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Dynasty Warriors 4 - PlayStation 2
2nd or 3rd most played game ever! I've wasted a lot of endless hours with my best friend playing this game..ahh fun times..I miss them :(
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Metroid Prime - GameCube
Just a killer game, more fun on multi-player for sure tho. Samus is one of my all time favorite characters
4crazyweldermen's rating:
My 10 Favorite Video Games.