Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
2
vote
202 Views    Share:

The Evolution of Sadie Sink

Movie list created by jordanwiles94 Avatar

Sort by: Showing 17 items
Decade: Rating: List Type:
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
Sadie

1 Episode (2003)

S5 E1 - Charades and Milk (2003)

TV Series

no pic sorry

People who added this item 272 Average listal rating (149 ratings) 8.1 IMDB Rating 8.4
The Americans (2013)
Lana

1 Episode (2013)

S1 E8 - Mutually Assured Destruction (2013)

TV Seriesย 


People who added this item 145 Average listal rating (93 ratings) 7.7 IMDB Rating 7.7
Daisy Carpenter

1 Episode (2014)

S4 E16 - Insult to Injury (2014)

TV Series


People who added this item 23 Average listal rating (8 ratings) 7.4 IMDB Rating 7.3
Suzanne Ballard

11 Episodes (2015)

S1 E1 - S1 E13

TV Series


People who added this item 198 Average listal rating (130 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 7.6
Tween Girl

1 Episode (2016)

S2 E12 - Kimmy Sees a Sunset! (2016)

TV Series


People who added this item 28 Average listal rating (18 ratings) 6.2 IMDB Rating 6.5
Chuck (2017)
Kimberly

People who added this item 98 Average listal rating (61 ratings) 7 IMDB Rating 7.1
Young Lori

People who added this item 69 Average listal rating (50 ratings) 4.5 IMDB Rating 5.8
Eli
Haley

Ziggy Berman (uncredited)
no pic sorry
jordanwiles94's rating:
Ziggy Berman

jordanwiles94's rating:
Constance / Ziggy Berman

jordanwiles94's rating:
People who added this item 6 Average listal rating (5 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 8.8
Her

Short


People who added this item 5 Average listal rating (1 ratings) 7 IMDB Rating 5.4
Tess DeNunzio

People who added this item 216 Average listal rating (149 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 7.7
The Whale (2022)
Ellie

jordanwiles94's rating:
People who added this item 1073 Average listal rating (754 ratings) 7.9 IMDB Rating 8.7
Max Mayfield

34 Episodes (2017-2025)

TV Series


jordanwiles94's rating:
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
Berlin Nobody (2024)
Post-production
People who added this item 0 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
In Production

Born: April 16, 2002, in Brenham, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Sadie Elizabeth Sink
Height: 5' 2ยฝ" (1.59 m)

Sadie Sink is an American actress. She started her career in the theater, and rose to prominence for her roles as Max in Netflix's science fiction drama series Stranger Things (2016) and Ziggy Berman in the horror films Fear Street: Part Two - 1978 (2021) and Fear Street: Part Three - 1666 (2021).

Sadie was born in Brenham, Texas. She began taking acting classes and performing in community theatre in Houston at age nine. She performed in musical productions of White Christmas in 2011, and the title role of Annie in a regional production. She then auditioned for Broadway, and played the title role as well as Duffy in the 2012 revival of Annie. While starring in the play, she appeared in the Emmy-winning series The Americans (2013). In 2015, she played Suzanne Ballard in the NBC television series American Odyssey (2015), and portrayed a young Queen Elizabeth II alongside Helen Mirren in the Broadway production of The Audience. She also made guest appearances in the shows Blue Bloods (2010) and Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015). She has since appeared in the films The Bleeder (2016), The Glass Castle (2017), and Eli (2019), and was one of the narrators for the documentary Dominion (2018). In 2021, she played the lead role in the short film All Too Well: The Short Film (2021).

Added to

5 votes
The Evolution of Actors and Actress (50 lists)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 1 year, 5 months ago



Related lists

The evolution of...
739 item list by johanlefourbe
418 votes 66 comments
The evolution of... (A)
21 item list by johanlefourbe
20 votes 3 comments
The evolution of... (B)
66 item list by johanlefourbe
28 votes 4 comments
The evolution of... (C)
65 item list by johanlefourbe
21 votes 4 comments
The evolution of... (D)
41 item list by johanlefourbe
21 votes 1 comment
The evolution of... (E)
10 item list by johanlefourbe
13 votes 2 comments
The evolution of... (F)
32 item list by johanlefourbe
21 votes 1 comment
The evolution of... (G)
46 item list by johanlefourbe
14 votes 2 comments
The evolution of... (H)
49 item list by johanlefourbe
25 votes 3 comments
The evolution of... (I)
4 item list by johanlefourbe
10 votes

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for


More lists from jordanwiles94