Cinemassacre's Top 10 Horror Remakes
Sort by:
Showing 1 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
1. All the horror films from Hammer Film Production that were remade (Notably Curse of Frankenstein (1957), Horror of Dracula (1958) and The Mummy (1959).
2. The Thing (1982)
3. House of Wax (1953)
4. The Fly (1986)
5. Dawn of the Dead (2004)
6. The Blob (1988)
7. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990)
9 . The Grudge (2004)
10. Halloween (2007)
2. The Thing (1982)
3. House of Wax (1953)
4. The Fly (1986)
5. Dawn of the Dead (2004)
6. The Blob (1988)
7. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990)
9 . The Grudge (2004)
10. Halloween (2007)
moviebuff's rating:
People who voted for this also voted for
Western Movie Posters: Jack Hoxie
favorite comedies
Leo Babauta's Non-Fiction Recommendations '08
Favorite Kids & Family Films
My Favorite Music - Part I - Eminem
Mayer M Flaks
Paul Verhoeven: The Best and Worst of
Favourite DVDs
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Books
LIVROS - wanted
Olympics
- Instrumental Music
2013 Film Diary
Music in Military Movie Scenes - Superant
More lists from moviebuff
Nostalgia Critic - Top 11 Best Film Trailers
Steven Jay Schneider: 101 Sci-Fi Films
Total Film's 30 Superhero Movies You Didn’t Realis
CFB 100 Essential Horror Films
101 Sequels You Must See Before You Die
Cinemassacre’s Top Ten Baddest Bad Guys
The X List: The National Society of Film Critics’