Childhood Memories via Movies
Sort by:
Showing 13 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Muistaakseni eka leffa, joka pisti mut itkemään.
Maby the first movie that made me cry.
Maby the first movie that made me cry.
Leiska's rating:
Gremlins (1984)
Haaveilin omien pikku riiviöiden kasvattamisesta.
I dreamt about raising my own little gremlins.
I dreamt about raising my own little gremlins.
Leiska's rating:
Pikkupojat (1986)
Edelleen paras suomalainen komedia mitä on tehty. Näille jutuille räkätettiin, vaikka ei ymmärretty puoliakaan. Vanhemmiten tästä on saanu paljon enemmän irti. Kestosuosikki.
Best finnish comedy ever made. And after all these years I still think the same. Love it.
Best finnish comedy ever made. And after all these years I still think the same. Love it.
Leiska's rating:
Predator (1987)
Olin korkeintaan 6vuotias kun näin tän. Ja sen jälkeen mikään ei tuntunu enää samalta. Nyljettyjä ihmisiä puussa. Arska. Näkymätön Predator. Minigun. Tän jälkeen olin kuin uudelleensyntynyt.
I saw this movie when I was less than 6 years old. And after it nothing felt same. Arnold with his muscles and those skinned humans hanging from the palm tree... I was changed.
I saw this movie when I was less than 6 years old. And after it nothing felt same. Arnold with his muscles and those skinned humans hanging from the palm tree... I was changed.
Leiska's rating:
The Land Before Time (1988)
Leffa josta olen nähnyt eniten painajaisia. Silti se piti katsoa uudelleen aina kertatoisensa jälkeen.
This movie gave me so many nightmares that its even impossible to count. Still I wanted to watch this over and over again.
This movie gave me so many nightmares that its even impossible to count. Still I wanted to watch this over and over again.
Leiska's rating:
Siistein elokuva IKINÄ. Guns n Roses taustalla ja haulikko laulaa. Viimeistään tän jälkeen Arska oli ylitse muiden. Oma suojelus enkelini.
This was maby the best movie ever. After this movie, there were no question, Arnold was my favorite actor. I wanted to be a Terminator. T800 was my own guardian angel.
This was maby the best movie ever. After this movie, there were no question, Arnold was my favorite actor. I wanted to be a Terminator. T800 was my own guardian angel.
Leiska's rating:
Waterworld (1995)
Halusin ihan perkeleesti kasvattaa kidukset korvien taakse nähtyäni tän leffan.
I wanted to grow gills behind my ears, after I saw this one.
I wanted to grow gills behind my ears, after I saw this one.
Leiska's rating:
Jingle All the Way (1996)
Olin ihan perkeleen kateellinen tolle jäbälle, koska Arska oli sen faija. Ja se sai turbomiehen, jota mäkin odotin pukin tuovan vuosi toisensä jälkeen. Ei näkyny.
I was so jealous to that boy, because Arnold was his father. Every christmas I wished that Santa would bring me my very own Turboman toy. I never got one...
I was so jealous to that boy, because Arnold was his father. Every christmas I wished that Santa would bring me my very own Turboman toy. I never got one...
Leiska's rating:
Darth Maul teki muhun syvän vaikutuksen. Aina kun leikittiin jätkien kanssa Star Warssia, olin Darth Maul. Kakspäinen valomiekka. Voiko olla mitään hienompaa. Ja tietysti sarvet ku saatanalla.
Every time we played Star Wars with my friends, I wanted to be Darth Maul. Ofc because he has a fucking dual-bladed lighsaber. Theres nothing as cool as that.
Every time we played Star Wars with my friends, I wanted to be Darth Maul. Ofc because he has a fucking dual-bladed lighsaber. Theres nothing as cool as that.
Leiska's rating:
The Last Samurai (2003)
En oo kattonu mitään elokuvaa niin moneen kertaan kun tämän. Tää on vaan niin tiukka. Tää pitää kattoo edeleen vähintään kerran vuodessa.
I havent seen any movie as many times as have seen this one. I still enjoy it a lot. This needs to be watched atleast once a year.
I havent seen any movie as many times as have seen this one. I still enjoy it a lot. This needs to be watched atleast once a year.
Leiska's rating:
Kasasin listaa elokuvista, jotka olen nähnyt junnuna. Kirjottelin alle myös jotain syitä miks just nää leffat on jääny mieleen.
Laitoin elokuvat niiden julkaisu järjestukseen. En siis niiden katselu järjestykseen, koska sitä en todellakaan voi muistaa. Olen itse syntynyt 1993.
Kommentoikaa alle jos teillä on jotain lapsuusmuistoja, jostakin näistä leffoista!
I listed some movies that I've seen when I was a kid. I've also written up some memories about those films. I putted them in order by releasing date. Not in order I've seen them, because I can't remeber that. I've born in 1993.
If you have some memories about these movies, please share it in the comment box!
Laitoin elokuvat niiden julkaisu järjestukseen. En siis niiden katselu järjestykseen, koska sitä en todellakaan voi muistaa. Olen itse syntynyt 1993.
Kommentoikaa alle jos teillä on jotain lapsuusmuistoja, jostakin näistä leffoista!
I listed some movies that I've seen when I was a kid. I've also written up some memories about those films. I putted them in order by releasing date. Not in order I've seen them, because I can't remeber that. I've born in 1993.
If you have some memories about these movies, please share it in the comment box!