Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Edelstein

Age: 58, born 21 May 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

190 votes
Mermaids (74 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 13 years ago 16 comments
189 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 39 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 13 years ago 11 comments
111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 18 comments
100 votes
tv's hottest gal's (54 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Lisa Edelstein Videos

"We Won't Go Back" featuring Lisa Edelstein

278 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

37 votes
32 votes
31 votes
27 votes
25 votes

Description: Lisa Edelstein [ Born: May 21, 1966 in Boston, Massachusetts ] is an American actress and playwright. Best known for her role as Dr. Lisa Cuddy on the television drama House. But She began her professional acting career while studying theater at N.Y.U.'s Tisch School of the Arts. After performing in a wide range of productions off and on broadway, authored and performed the AIDS-related musical "Positive Me" at Ellen Stuart's La Mama, in Manhattan. It was one one of the earliest AIDS-related theater productions. Lisa gained her first television experience as a host of the cable series Awake on the Wild Side (1990). ... (more)
Tags: Actress (28), American (11), Female (5), Born 1966 (5), House M.D. (5), Blue Eyes (4), Brunette (4), Hot (3), House (3), Vegetarian (3), May 21 (2), Very Cute (2), Born In May (2), What Women Want (2), Pretty (2), 1966 (2), Woman (2), Girl (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. What Women Want (2000)
Rating:
5.9
3161 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2457 Watched
3. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
964 Watched
4. Daddy Day Care (2003)
Rating:
4.9
1088 Watched
Rating:
5.7
762 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
7 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.3
7 Watched




Update feed

gman101 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months ago

Mlle Henny voted for an image 3 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 4 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months ago

James OK voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

gj2014 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

gman101 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 4 images 10 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 12 months ago

selsun voted for 4 images 12 months ago

usafsg voted for 2 images 12 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 12 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

phillip542 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

modellovers voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

dakotaa voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Person 101505 posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

fuskator voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- As Good as It Gets (1997)2- What Women Want (2000)3- The Doors (1991)4- Daddy Day Care (2003)5- Keeping the Faith (2000)"


Gareth Hardy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
james1505 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »