Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lisa Banes

Born: 9 July 1955 Died: 14 June 2021

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathryn Kranhold


Lists

7 votes
Deaths in 2021 (160 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Directed by Roger Donaldson (74 items)
list by Leo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Lisa Banes was an American actress. She was nominated for a Drama Desk Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play in 1984 for "Isn't it Romantic?" and won a Theatre World Award in 1981 for her performance as Alison Porter off-Broadway in "Look Back in Anger". In film, she appeared in "Cocktail" (1988), "Freedom Writers" (2007), "Gone Girl" (2014), and as Hollis in "A Cure for Wellness" (2016).
Tags: Born 1955 (2), Actress (1), Died 2021 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1369 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.7
929 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gone Girl (2014)
Rating:
7.8
1452 Watched
2. Cocktail (1988)
Rating:
5.5
790 Watched
3. Freedom Writers (2007)
Rating:
7.2
583 Watched
4. Young Guns (1988)
Rating:
6.4
500 Watched
5. Dragonfly (2002)
Rating:
5.8
382 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
giannicorso73 posted 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago