Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Linus William Roache

Age: 58, born 1 February 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rosalind Bennett


Lists

46 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
30 votes
The Black List (26 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Favorite Vikings Characters (8 items)
list by BAMF
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Linus Roache began his acting career with a two-week appearance as a young Barlow on "Coronation Street" (1960) at the age of 11. He also played a boy with the bubonic plague in "La lรญnea Onedin" (1971). He spent much of the next two decades on stage. In 1986 he had brief appearances in a few films, including Link (1986). He was brought to attention in 1994 after appearing in the BBC TV series "Seaforth" (1994).
Tags: Actor (4), British (3), White (2), Male (2), Vegetarian (2), English (1), Vikings (1), Born 1964 (1), Homeland (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
6954 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3268 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1524 Watched
4. The Forgotten (2004)
Rating:
5.5
897 Watched
5. Non-Stop (2014)
Rating:
6.4
536 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1112 Watched
2. Vikings (2013)
Rating:
8.2
731 Watched
3. Homeland (2011)
Rating:
7.9
546 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched
5. The Blacklist (2013)
Rating:
7.7
277 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months ago
Batman (2009) (15 movies items)

"Thomas Wayne!"


Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1995 (12 person items)

" Linus Roache Starred in: Priest (1995, Antonia Bird) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
kathy voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Viro voted for an image 6 years ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago