Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lindsey Marie Shaw

Age: 31, born 10 May 1989

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

318 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years ago 10 comments
88 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
65 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 42 comments
62 votes
Hottest Women in TV (148 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
61 votes
Hottest Former Nickelodeon Stars (20 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Lindsey Shaw Videos

JUST ANOTHER DAY with LINDSEY SHAW

244 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Lindsey Shaw was born on May 10, 1989 in Lincoln, Nebraska and developed a love of the theater at a young age. Before relocating to Los Angeles to pursue her acting career full time, Lindsey and her mother traveled from Lincoln to Kansas City twice a month to do print ads and commercials. In 2002, Shaw and her mother moved to Los Angeles to study acting with Jeremiah Comey who referred her to her manager/coach. "Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide" (2004) was Shaw's first lead part in a major project where she became a role model for American girls playing Jennifer "Moze" Mosely, the best friend and next ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
832 Watched
2. Suburgatory (2011)
Rating:
6.9
230 Watched
Rating:
6.6
216 Watched
Rating:
6.8
145 Watched
5. Body of Proof (2011)
Rating:
7.2
87 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. No One Lives (2013)
Rating:
6
92 Watched
Rating:
5
37 Watched
3. 16-Love (2012)
Rating:
5
11 Watched
4. Love Me (2013)
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched
5. Temps (2016)
Rating:
5.3
7 Watched




Update feed

Darknight posted 4 images 1 hour, 18 minutes ago

Darknight posted 2 images [View All] 4 days, 22 hours ago

Darknight posted 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Darknight posted 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Darknight posted 4 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Darknight posted 3 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Darknight posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

texan voted for 13 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Darknight posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

coffee-boy voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Darknight posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

124 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Darknight posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 2 months ago

perod voted for 11 images [View All] 2 months ago

Darknight posted a image 2 months ago

Darknight posted 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted 3 images [View All] 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 months ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 3 months ago
Planet Hot (1947 beauty items)
IchBinEinNerd posted 3 images 3 months ago

django123 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 Next »