Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Linda Carroll Hamilton

Age: 67, born 26 September 1956

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

122 votes
Actors/Actresses with an identical twin (18 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 22 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
118 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 49 comments
101 votes
Women Not to be Messed With (42 items)
list by FG93
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
84 votes
The Expendables 2 - Women in charge - (11 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 13 comments

Photos

29 votes
20 votes
17 votes
15 votes
15 votes

Description: Linda Hamilton [ Born: Linda Carroll Hamilton on September 26, 1956 in Salisbury, Maryland ] is an actress. After high school, Linda studied for two years at Washington College in Chestertown, Maryland, before moving on to acting studies in New York. In New York, she attended acting workshops given by Lee Strasberg. Her first parts where small parts in TV series, with her biggest break coming with her role as Sarah Conner in The Terminator (1984). She became well-known to the public from her part in the TV series "Beauty and the Beast" (1987), until her appearance in the blockbuster sequel Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (28), American (9), Terminator (7), Female (7), Blonde (6), Identical Twin (4), Hot (3), Great Eyes (3), Beautiful (3), Sarah Connor (2), Born 1956 (2), Deserves An Oscar (2), Born In 1956 (2), Talented (2), Adorable (2), Twin (2), Brunette (2), Funny (2), Amazing (2), White (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5210 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5152 Watched
Rating:
6
1909 Watched
Rating:
5.4
928 Watched
Rating:
5.6
793 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
2. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.6
1220 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1161 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Update feed

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 2 months ago

topfe voted for 5 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MightyAsh66 voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months ago

chrisbarbaros voted for 3 images 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 12 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

RevelationEques posted 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year ago

mrcinema1973 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

topfe added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Top 100 Ladies (100 person items)
topfe added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Classic Ladies (96 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Linda Carroll Hamilton26 September 1956Hamilton has 2 children:โ€ข Dalton Bruce Abbott (1989);โ€ข Josephine Cameron (1993);"


topfe voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

romis18 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

michealoh voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

loverofred voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
loverofred voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)2- The Terminator (1984)3- Terminator Salvation (2009)4- Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)5- Dante's Peak (1997)"


SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Nusch voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Alien (1989) (10 movies items)

"Ripley!"


davidslindsey voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Linda Carroll HamiltonAmerican Actressโ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Welsh; "


buddhaj added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actresses - H (36 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Mr. Destiny Dante's Peak"


django123 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »