Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Linda Denise Blair

Age: 65, born 22 January 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 138 comments
174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 27 comments
158 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
77 votes
KiDS! (71 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 21 comments

Linda Blair Videos

The Exorcist original spider walk scene

59 Views

Added 11 months ago




Photos

15 votes
15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
13 votes

Description: Linda Denise Blair (born January 22, 1959[1]) is an American actress.[2] Blair is best known for her role as the possessed child, Regan, in the film The Exorcist (1973), for which she was nominated for an Academy Award and two Golden Globes, winning one. She reprised her role in Exorcist II: The Heretic (1977). Blair was born in St. Louis, Missouri, and was raised in Westport, Connecticut. She began her career as a six-year-old child model and started acting with a regular role on the short-lived Hidden Faces (1968-69) day time soap. Her first theatrical film appearance was in The Way We Live Now (1970). Blair was selected fr ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2867 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1687 Watched
3. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1038 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
5.9
298 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3751 Watched
Rating:
6.6
3302 Watched
Rating:
4.2
327 Watched
4. Repossessed (1990)
Rating:
4.8
110 Watched
5. Airport 1975 (1974)
Rating:
6
76 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 days, 1 hour ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 added this to a list 5 months ago
Andyb2 voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

uniruler voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago
matthejkalasky voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 12 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

bcarol posted a video 11 months, 2 weeks ago
bcarol posted a video 11 months, 2 weeks ago
bcarol posted a video 11 months, 2 weeks ago
bcarol voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

bobo93 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

bobo93 voted for an image 1 year ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

franlob voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Buzzstoner voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »