Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ariclenes Venâncio Martins

Age: 91, born 29 March 1930

Born and residing in: Brazil

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

21 votes
Brazilian atheists (37 items)
list by Nusch
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Mineiros e mineiras (59 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
2 votes
Top 100 - Brazilian Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 9 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Favorite Brazilian actors (65 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Lima Duarte (born Ariclenes Venâncio Martins on March 29, 1930, in Sacramento, Minas Gerais, Brazil) is a Brazilian actor. He has played a number of characters in Brazilian soap operas, such as Zeca Diabo in "O Bem Amado" and Sinhozinho Malta in "Roque Santeiro". He has worked with well known Brazilian and Portuguese directors such as Fábio Barreto, Paulo Rocha and Manoel de Oliveira. He first appeared on Brazilian television in 1950. He also worked as a voice actor in 1960s, being the voice of Top Cat ("Manda-Chuva" in Portuguese), Wally Gator and Dum-Dum (Touche Turtle's friend). His stage name ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (3), Male (2), White (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Man (1), Born 1930 (1), Caucasian (1), Born In March (1), March 29 (1), Born In 1930 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
170 Watched
Rating:
6
95 Watched
Rating:
8.1
81 Watched
Rating:
5.3
73 Watched
Rating:
6.6
59 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Dog's Will (2000)
Rating:
8.1
438 Watched
Rating:
5.9
182 Watched
Rating:
4.4
38 Watched
Rating:
6.1
17 Watched
Rating:
6.5
13 Watched