Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lily Rose Beatrice Allen

Age: 38, born 2 May 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Harbour


Lists

267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 41 comments
205 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 30 comments
176 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 44 comments
171 votes
Oh, Hi, Hello There, Louboutin! (70 items)
list by Isis
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
170 votes
Without make up (37 items)
list by Caíque Carvalho
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 54 comments

Lily Allen Videos

Lily Allen - LDN

154 Views, 3 votes

Added 13 years ago


Lily Allen - Smile

156 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Lily Allen - The Fear (Explicit)

152 Views, 2 votes

Added 13 years ago




Photos

30 votes
27 votes
19 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Description: Bratty, witty, and sarcastic singer who cleverly captured the crass contradictions of the new millennium via her neo-Brit-pop albums. With her omnivorous musical tastes and cheeky attitude, London-based pop singer/songwriter Lily Allen made a name for herself almost as soon as she released her demos on the Internet. The daughter of comedian Keith Allen, Lily spent most of her childhood bouncing from one school to another; in fact, she attended 13 different schools between the ages of five and 15. This constant moving meant she didn't have much of a chance to make lasting friendships, so Allen entertained herself with books a ... (more)
Tags: Singer (13), British (10), Pop (8), English (4), Big Eyes (4), Female Artist (3), Adorable (3), Sarcastic (3), Pretty (3), Mom (3), Born 1985 (3), Hot (2), Brunette (2), European (2), Marvelous (2), Mainstream Pop That Doesn't Suck (2), Causes Jealousy (2), Brown Eyes (2), Beautiful (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alright, Still (2006)
Rating:
7.3
111 own
Rating:
7.6
46 own
Rating:
9.3
4 own
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
6
2 own




Movies

Rating:
7.2
1166 Watched
Rating:
4.4
7 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Update feed

pierrick17 posted a comment on this image 1 month ago

"Single "Smile" (2006) front cover."


pierrick17 posted a image 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
My Generation Girls Who Are Starting a Family ♥ (222 person items)

"Was born in 1985 and has 2 children: • Ethel (2011);• Marnie (2013);"


Emi posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 6 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 6 months, 1 week ago
Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 9 months ago

baseman1950icl voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

tarekmostafa voted for an image 10 months ago

Nusch posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Sober Celebrities (30 person items)

"The singer recently marked 18 months of sobriety. In a selfie posted to Instagram on January 27, the Smile songstress held up a grey keyring with a message that reads: 'Clean and Serene for eighteen months.' Allen has been refreshingly open in talking about her sobriety journey over the years. Earlier this month, the British star appeared on The Recovery podcast to talk about her lifelong addiction battle. 'I'm in a really happy and healthy relationship,' she said, before referencing her husb"


bloodmoon voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago
rico650 voted for 22 images [View All] 12 months ago

rico650 voted for 72 images [View All] 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year ago

Alea posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 51 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

selsun posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Lily Rose Beatrice Allen2 May 1985Allen has 2 children:• Ethel Mary Cooper (2011);• Marnie Rose Cooper (2013);"


yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henrike voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

yellowhair voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »