Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lili Anne Taylor

Age: 55, born 20 February 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nick Flynn


Lists

195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 19 comments
139 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 28 comments
98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
61 votes
My Favorite Actresses (112 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Photos

12 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Lili Taylor [ born: Lili Anne Taylor on February 20, 1967 in Glencoe, Illinois ] is an American actress. Lili acts in film, TV and stage. She was born to Marie (Lecour) and George Park Taylor, an artist and hardware store operator. Lili graduated from New Trier High School in 1985. Then, she attended the Theatre School at DePaul University and the Piven Theatre Workshop. Lili first earned fame for acting in the 1988 movie, Mystic Pizza (1988), which co-starred Julia Roberts. Then, she acted in a number of successful movies, including Dogfight (1991) and Short Cuts (1993). But, she was more highly recognized for appearing in the ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), Female (4), Cute (3), American (3), Born 1967 (2), Ugly (1), The Addiction (1), The Haunting (1), Older Than Me (1), Born February 20 (1), Born In 1967 (1), Great Actress (1), Incredible (1), Scream Queen (1), Brunette (1), Cool (1), T.v. (1), Beautiful (1), 1967 (1), Awesome (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2093 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1695 Watched
3. The Conjuring (2013)
Rating:
7
1191 Watched
Rating:
6.7
937 Watched
5. Four Rooms (1995)
Rating:
6.5
899 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2401 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1113 Watched
Rating:
6.2
566 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched




Movies written by

1. Girls Town (1996)
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Alea posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 8 months ago

Totoro posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1989 (12 person items)

" Lili Taylor Starred in: Say Anything... (1989, Cameron Crowe) "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Lili Anne TaylorAmerican Actress• English;• Scottish;• German;• Dutch;• French;• Spanish; "


milica added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favorite Actresses (112 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Maris Connor in Ransomas Marty Glenn in The X-Files"


TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 4 years ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 years ago

Peco added this to a list 4 years ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Jan in Factotum"


Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2013 (50 person items)

" as Carolyn Perron in The Conjuring"


mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Strange Attraction (17 person items)
EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 person items)

"Best known for: Mystic Pizza, Six Feet Under, American Crime"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 6 years ago
lechat voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

john5654 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago