Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Age: 55, born 4 October 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

256 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 44 comments
133 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 23 comments
117 votes
Celebrities and their offspring (62 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 10 comments

Liev Schreiber Videos



Photos

5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Liev Schreiber is an American actor, director, screenwriter, and producer. He became known during the late 1990s and early 2000s, having appeared in several independent films, and later mainstream Hollywood films, including the Scream trilogy of horror films, Ransom (1996), Phantoms (1998), The Sum of All Fears (2002), The Omen (2006), X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009), Taking Woodstock (2009), Salt (2010), Goon (2011), Pawn Sacrifice (2014), and Spotlight (2015). Schreiber is also a stage actor, having performed in several Broadway productions. In 2005, he won the Tony Award for Best Featured Actor in a Play for his performanc ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), American (8), Male (6), Action (5), Jewish (5), Underrated (5), Born 1967 (5), Hot (5), Expanding (4), Drama (4), Brilliant (4), Director (4), Comedy (4), Movies (3), Method (3), Sci-fi (3), Born In October (2), I Would Do Him (2), Libra (2), October 4 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3267 Watched
Rating:
6.2
3008 Watched
3. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2073 Watched
4. Salt (2010)
Rating:
6.3
1621 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1692 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
6.9
968 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.2
726 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
726 Watched
2. Chuck (2017)
Rating:
6.3
20 Watched




TV directed by

1. Ray Donovan (2013)
Rating:
7.4
110 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Don't Look Up (2021)2- Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)3- X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)4- Spotlight (2015)5- Scream (1996)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for 5 images 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 1 year ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Woody Allen's movies : an All-star cast (169 person items)

" 'A Rainy Day in New York' (2019) "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Isaac Liev SchreiberAmerican Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer, & Narrator• German;• Swiss-German;• Danish;• Dutch;• English;• French;• Norwegian;• Belgian/Flemish;• Scottish;• Welsh;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

iknowthat posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Scream 3 Scream 2 X-Men Origins: Wolverine Sphere"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Sandman!"


chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"


kathy voted for an image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Liev and Alexander Schreiber "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

reallly posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Crossface (13 person items)

" Liev Schreiber As Chris Benoit "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »