Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marjorie Hellen

Age: 83, born 13 March 1935

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
94 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
78 votes
Gorgeous in the 50s (30 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
77 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Leslie Parrish Videos



Photos

11 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

She started as a model, and in 1955 became an actress. She acted under her birth name, Marjorie Helen, until 1959. Afterwards she was known as Leslie Parrish. She appeared in more than 100 TV shows. She is known as one of the first women producers. She's always had a passion for music. She was involved in social causes such as the Vietnam war. She met the airplane pilot/writer Richard D. Bach during the making of Jonathan Livingston Seagull (1973), and they married in 1977. They divorced in 1997.
Tags: Actress (8), Born 1935 (4), American (4), Blonde (2), Female (2), Beautiful (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Pisces (1), Tv Actress (1), Leggy (1), Still Living (1), Marjorie Helen (1), Batman 66 (1), Star Trek (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1011 Watched
Rating:
6.8
591 Watched
Rating:
7.2
71 Watched
Rating:
7.5
59 Watched
Rating:
6.9
29 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
429 Watched
2. Daddy Long Legs (1955)
Rating:
6.5
50 Watched
Rating:
7.2
38 Watched
Rating:
6.6
23 Watched
Rating:
4.4
18 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
9
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rylvan voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Clay voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

joseph voted for 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

powerking14 voted for 9 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 12 months ago

Ricky HBK Romani voted for 3 images 12 months ago

joseph voted for 3 images 1 year ago

parryj voted for 5 images 1 year ago

joseph voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Dark Warrior voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 1 year ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
audioacanuck voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Babes of Batman (113 person items)
Viro voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

miaou voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago