Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leslie Howard Steiner

Born: 3 April 1893 Died: 1 June 1943

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ruth Evelyn Martin


Lists

201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 30 comments
49 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
32 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
Screen Teams of the Silver Screen (69 items)
list by Moon River
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
22 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Leslie Howard was an English actor, director and producer. He wrote many stories and articles for The New York Times, The New Yorker, and Vanity Fair and was one of the biggest box-office draws and movie idols of the 1930s.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2078 Watched
Rating:
7.8
121 Watched
3. Pygmalion (1938)
Rating:
7.5
74 Watched
Rating:
7.2
63 Watched
Rating:
7.1
63 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pygmalion (1938)
Rating:
7.5
74 Watched
2. Pimpernel Smith (1941)
Rating:
7.8
10 Watched
3. Spitfire (1942)
Rating:
8.4
10 Watched
4. The Gentle Sex (1943)
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.4
9 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Music




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

chloe51 posted 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago