Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fat-Chong Cheung (張發宗)

Born: 12 September 1956 Died: 1 April 2003

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

127 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
76 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
32 votes
They died too soon (106 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 4 months ago
30 votes
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 5 comments

Leslie Cheung Videos

Leslie Cheung張國榮說客家話 Hakka 自家人

39 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Chinese (4), Died 2003 (2), Died Aged 46 (2), Born 1956 (2), Virgo (1), Handsome (1), Supporting Actor (1), Sensitive (1), Lead Actor (1), Superstar (1), Hongkongese (1), Hakka (1), Hongkonger (1), Played Gay (1), Good Person (1), Played Lgbt (1), Talented (1), Icon (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
377 Watched
Rating:
7.7
255 Watched
Rating:
7.6
282 Watched
Rating:
7.4
274 Watched
Rating:
7
184 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
7
1 own
0 want this
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
7.9
12 Watched




TV

1. Fau sun luk gip (1980)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Male) (25 person items)

" Ho Po-wing - Happy Together "Do you regret being with me?" "


Nusch added this to a list 11 months ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
argentango posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Virgo (240 person items)
PulpRoman added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" Days of Being Wild Yuddy"


shotswerefired added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
shotswerefired posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

shotswerefired posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

valentine xavier voted for 3 images 7 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Uplifting Songs (38 music items)
shotswerefired posted 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
My Top Favorite Actors (101 person items)
Viro voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 person items)

" Chinese Actor & singer September 12 1956 - April 1 2003 He commited suicide at the age of 48 y.o. by jumping from the 24th floor of the Mandarin Oriental Hotel in Hong Kong. Notable Films Nomad (1982) Little Dragon Maiden (1983) A Chinese Ghost Story (1987) Days Of Being Wild (1990) with Maggie Cheung Farewell My Concubine (1993) with Gong Li The Bride With The White Hair (1993) Viva Erotica (1996) with Karen Mok Happy Together (1997) with Tony Leung Inner Senses (2003) "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago