Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lesley Ann Warren

Age: 72, born 16 August 1946

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ronald Taft


Lists

57 votes
Hitting The Bottle Once More! (45 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
46 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
New York, New York! (81 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
32 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 3 years ago 2 comments
31 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (329 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Lesley Ann Warren started gearing towards a life in show business right off the bat as a child ballerina; little did she know that Hollywood stardom would arrive on her doorstep in the form of a "Cinderella" story -- literally! The New York born actress (August 16, 1946) was the daughter of a realtor and a night club singer, Margot Warren, who gave up her own entertainment career for marriage and family. Lesley attended New York's Professional Children's School and eventually studied under Lee Strasberg at his Actors Studio, the youngest student to be accepted at the time (age 17). The freckled, talented hopeful gat ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), American (3), Born 1946 (3), Beautiful (2), Female (2), Mission: Impossible (1), Beauty (1), Long Career (1), 80s (1), Brunette (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Lovely (1), Cougar (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2279 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1779 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1044 Watched
Rating:
8.1
861 Watched
Rating:
5.4
294 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1049 Watched
2. Clue
Rating:
7
653 Watched
Rating:
7.3
257 Watched
Rating:
5.4
312 Watched
Rating:
5.6
256 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

looksharp voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (179 person items)

"Color of Night A Night in Heaven"


DuckNation posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 12 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Dave voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Ms. Scarlet in "Clue.""


Oliver voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

WiscMisc posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

WiscMisc voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Ricky voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Maxime Duren posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
SwornShadow added this to a list 3 years ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Viro voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »