Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leonor Varela Palma

Age: 51, born 29 December 1972

Country of origin: Chile

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lucas Akoskin


Lists

179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
141 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 28 comments
120 votes
Cleopatras (26 items)
list by Noctem
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
113 votes
Bite Me - Sexy Vampires (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 31 comments
103 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 15 comments

Leonor Varela Videos

Blade 2 (Trailer)

113 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

75 votes
39 votes
35 votes
35 votes
33 votes

Description: Leonor Varela Pilme (born December 29, 1972) is a Chilean actress and model. She played the title role in the 1999 television film Cleopatra, and vampire princess Nyssa Damaskinos in the 2002 film Blade II. Varela's first acting job was in 1995, playing Anette in Pony Trek, a children's film. Filming was in Iceland and Leonor was riding horses for three months. Then, referred to a French filmmaker by her dentist, she played in Shooting Stars (1997). Varela found her popularity on the rise at home when she was cast in the Chilean soap opera Tic Tac. After appearing in a few more television productions in the late 1990s, Var ... (more)
Tags: Chilean (5), Actress (4), Hot (2), Female (2), Model (2), Beautiful (2), Brunette (2), Born 1972 (2), Brown Eyes (2), Avatary (1), Mien (1), December 29 (1), Born In December (1), Spokesperson (1), Born December 1972 (1), Born In 1972 (1), Makes The List (1), Latina (1), Stunning (1), Chile (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2613 Watched
2. Blade II (2002)
Rating:
6.2
2146 Watched
Rating:
6
229 Watched
Rating:
6.2
202 Watched
Rating:
6.6
158 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1594 Watched
Rating:
7.2
678 Watched
Rating:
7.4
419 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
5.6
240 Watched




Update feed

usafsg voted for an image 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 11 months ago

Watcher posted a comment on this image 11 months ago

"She was amazing in the role of Cleopatra !!!"


Watcher voted for 5 images 11 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

rasputin68 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

emerica voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Leonor Varela Palma29 December 1972Varela has 2 children:• Matteo Varela Akoskin (2012-2018);• Luna Mae Akoskin (2015);"


eduardo voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Glow voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

EbonyMan415 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Blade II (2002)2- The Man in the Iron Mask (1998)3- Alpha (2018)4- Odd Thomas (2013)5- Goal II: Living the Dream (2007)"


EbonyMan415 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Gav added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Celebs (570 beauty items)
3DoctorWho voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Henrike voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

bloodmoon voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

sara added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
nand voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

piaah voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

usafsg voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

sara posted 23 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Henrike voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Leonor Magdalena Varela PalmaChilean Actress & Model• Chilean;• Galician Spanish;• Romanian; "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

tijtij voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »