Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born: 26 March 1931 Died: 27 February 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Bay


Lists

156 votes
LoL! (21 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 27 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
83 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1562 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 1 week ago 8 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 16 comments

Leonard Nimoy Videos

Leonard Nimoy in Bonanza (1960)

81 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

18 votes
10 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Raised in a Boston tenement, acting in community theaters since age eight, Leonard Nimoy didn't make his Hollywood debut until he was 20, a bit part in Queen for a Day (1951) and another as a ballplayer in the perennial Rhubarb (1951). After two years in army he was still getting small, often uncredited parts - an army telex operator in Them! (1954), for example - but his part as Narab, a Martian finally friendly to Earth, in the closing scene in the corny Republic serial Zombies of the Stratosphere (1952), somewhat foreshadowed the role which would make him a household name--Mr. Spock, the half-human/half-Vulcan science officer ... (more)
Tags: Actor (16), Star Trek (11), Spock (11), American (11), Director (10), Born 1931 (10), Male (9), Jewish (7), Photographer (6), Star Trek TOS (6), Singer (5), Voice Actor (5), Star Trek Movies (5), Star Trek TNG (5), Star Trek TAS (5), Died 2015 (5), Vulcan (4), Poet (3), The Simpsons Guest (3), Love (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3695 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3145 Watched
4. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.8
1229 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1144 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2705 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1613 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1429 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1187 Watched
5. Coneheads (1993)
Rating:
4.8
988 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
1182 Watched
Rating:
7.1
655 Watched
Rating:
6.7
600 Watched
4. The Good Mother (1988)
Rating:
6.7
21 Watched
Rating:
5.7
27 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.1
655 Watched
Rating:
7.1
496 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
63 Watched
2. T.J. Hooker (1982)
Rating:
6.1
67 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
9.7
4 own
4. I Am Not Spock (1976)
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
10
2 own




TV written by

Rating:
8.6
7 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1562 person items)
samira voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Kung Fu Panda Trilogy (1988-1996) (17 movies items)

"Kai!"


apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Shaun voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Breaking Bad (1980's) (14 movies items)

"Walter White!"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

India Davis added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Birthdays: March (86 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
browser posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Lena voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »