Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lena Maria Jonnas Olin

Age: 67, born 22 March 1955

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lasse Hallström


Lists

80 votes
Blood is the new black (69 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
75 votes
Beautiful and Bad. (30 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
67 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
64 votes
Around the World in 80 actresses... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
62 votes
Badass Chicks On TV (87 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Lena Olin Videos

Kilborn's 5 Questions 2002 11 21 Lena Olin

111 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Lena Olin videos

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes

Description: Lena Olin ( born: Lena Maria Jonnas Olin on March 22, 1955 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden ) is an internationally acclaimed actress. Olin already had a successful career as an actress before she came to Hollywood. She acted at the Royal Theatre in Stockholm and was directed by Ingmar Bergman. She was born to actors Britta Holmberg and Stig Olin, who appeared in six of Bergman's films. Olin also belongs to the Bergman "family". As a young actress, she played in the great classics of William Shakespeare, Henrik Ibsen and August Strindberg. She made her international debut as a movie actress in After the Rehearsal ... (more)
Tags: Swedish (10), Brunette (5), Actress (4), Female (3), European (3), 1955 (2), Born In 1955 (2), Cougar (1), Whoa!!! (1), Hottest Old Lady Ever (1), The Reader (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born 1956 (1), Born 1955 (1), Tall (1), 3 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chocolat (2001)
Rating:
7
2713 Watched
2. The Ninth Gate (1999)
Rating:
6.4
1805 Watched
3. The Reader (2009)
Rating:
7.5
1597 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1073 Watched
Rating:
6.8
881 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1172 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1115 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
8
222 Watched
Rating:
4.8
170 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 days, 16 hours ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (1400 person items)

"Lena Maria Jonna Olin22 March 1955Olin has 2 children:• Auguste Rahmberg (1984);• Tora Hallström (1995);"


L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Reader (2008)2- Chocolat (2000)3- The Ninth Gate (1999)4- Remember Me (2010)5- Awake (2007)"


SA-512 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 4 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Haribo posted 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Dan Mann voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Oldest women I would... (57 beauty items)

"  March 22,1955 Age: 64"


AdamantiumX added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
5'11 or Taller (177 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination1990: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Enemies: A Love Story'"


giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Avid Admirer posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago
pstillove voted for an image 6 years ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Hollywood Homicide"


Viro voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
Dave voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago