Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Len Ryan Wiseman

Age: 48, born 4 March 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kate Beckinsale


Lists

50 votes
Worst Big Budget Directors of All Time (20 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Some men I envy =D (12 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years ago 5 comments
12 votes
Worst Filmmakers of All Time (46 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
My Favorite Directors (92 items)
list by MarkusT90
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Filmmaker Len Wiseman's career began as a "property assistant" on films like Godzilla (1998), Men in Black (1997), and Independence Day (1996). He later got behind the camera directing commercials for PlayStation, Time Warner, Oracle, Intel, and Activision, and quickly lead to work in music videos. Len received numerous award nominations, including Best Art Direction at the 2002 MTV Awards for Quarashi's Screaming Masterpiece (2005) (aka Stick 'Em Up) and Best Director at the 2002 MVPA Awards for the Rufus Wainwright video "Across the Universe." In addition, Wiseman directed music videos for Megadeth, En Vogu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Underworld (2003)
Rating:
6.7
3028 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2237 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1946 Watched
4. Total Recall (2012)
Rating:
5.9
830 Watched
Rating:
10
27 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Underworld (2003)
Rating:
6.7
3028 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1946 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1053 Watched
Rating:
6.3
690 Watched
Rating:
5.7
184 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sleepy Hollow (2013)
Rating:
7.3
257 Watched
2. Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Rating:
7.3
288 Watched
3. Lucifer (2016)
Rating:
7.2
254 Watched
4. The Gifted (2017)
Rating:
7.3
77 Watched
5. Swamp Thing (2019)
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched




TV written by

1. Sleepy Hollow (2013)
Rating:
7.3
257 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched
0 want to see




Movies




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Len Ryan WisemanAmerican Director, Screenwriter & Producerโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Welsh;โ€ข German; "


browser posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Directors (92 person items)