Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kathrin Romary Beckinsale

Age: 48, born 26 July 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 95 comments
396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
274 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years ago 16 comments
251 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 44 comments

Kate Beckinsale Videos

Kate Beckinsale shot for Esquire HD

5603 Views, 11 votes

Added 10 years ago


ABSOLUT Drinks - Behind the Scenes

2103 Views, 5 votes

Added 12 years ago


Kate Beckinsale 2011 FLAUNT Magazine Shoot 1080pHD.mp4

2257 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

180 votes
106 votes
93 votes
89 votes
81 votes

Description: Kate Beckinsale is a British born actress. Kate resided in London for most of her life. Her mother is Judy Loe, who has appeared in a number of British dramas and sitcoms and continues to work as an actress, predominantly in British television productions. Her father was Richard Beckinsale, He was born in Nottingham, England. He starred in a number of popular British television comedies during the 1970s, most notably the series "Rising Damp" (1974), "Porridge" (1974) and "The Lovers" (1970). He passed away tragically early in 1979 at the age of 31. Kate attended the private school Godolphin and Laty ... (more)
Tags: Actress (46), British (31), Gorgeous (28), Brunette (27), Hot (25), Female (22), Beautiful (22), Pretty (20), Born 1973 (18), Stunning (16), English (13), Underworld (10), Attractive (10), Amazing (9), Cute (9), Vampire (8), Goddess (8), Talented (8), European (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Click (2006)
Rating:
5.9
3930 Watched
2. Van Helsing (2004)
Rating:
6
3455 Watched
3. The Aviator (2004)
Rating:
6.9
2864 Watched
4. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3206 Watched
5. Underworld (2003)
Rating:
6.7
3033 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
Rating:
6.8
754 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.2
455 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 16 hours, 16 minutes ago

pdw55 voted for 2 images 1 day, 23 hours ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 days, 8 hours ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 days, 16 hours ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 days, 21 hours ago

pdw55 voted for an image 2 days, 23 hours ago

bekkab voted for an image 3 days, 11 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 days, 14 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 4 days, 14 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (215 person items)

"8 images"


Henrike voted for 14 images [View All] 5 days, 9 hours ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 6 days, 7 hours ago

fbe voted for an image 1 week ago
pdw55 voted for an image 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Killick voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago
fubard2 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 1 week, 6 days ago

awesomeboi1 voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

fubard2 voted for an image 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

pdw55 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

fuskator voted for 39 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

hideofaix voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

fubard2 voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

fubard2 voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago
pdw55 voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Killick voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago
pdw55 voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

BILLIONAIRE voted for 10 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

124 voted for an image 3 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Rub-A-Dub-Dub IV (31 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 55 Next »