Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leighton Marissa Claire Meester

Age: 38, born 9 April 1986

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adam Brody


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
340 votes
Hot Legs (154 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 weeks, 3 days ago 33 comments
268 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 38 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years ago 34 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 14 comments

Leighton Meester Videos

Leighton Meester picks her favourite perfume

716 Views

Added 13 years ago


Leighton Meester talks about Garrett Hedlund

464 Views

Added 13 years ago


Leighton Meester spills on fashion

294 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

183 votes
131 votes
125 votes
85 votes
68 votes

Description: Leighton Meester (born: Leighton Marissa Meester on April 9, 1986 in Fort Worth, Texas) is an American actress and singer. Meester first garnered attention for playing Blair Waldorf in the CW television series Gossip Girl. She most recently appeared in the 2010 country drama film Country Strong, the 2011 thriller The Roommate, and the 2011 romantic-comedy Monte Carlo. Early life and personal life: Meester was born to Constance (née Haas) and Douglas Meester they lived most of her life in New York City and Los Angeles. Meester's last name means "master" or "teacher" in Dutch. Her mother was serving t ... (more)
Tags: Actress (39), Beautiful (23), American (17), Female (16), Cute (13), Gorgeous (13), Pretty (12), Brunette (12), Gossip Girl (12), Born 1986 (11), Singer (10), Hot (9), Lovely (6), Brown Eyes (6), Stunning (5), Blonde (5), Better Than Blake Lively (5), Amazing (4), 1986 (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4281 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
4. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1596 Watched
5. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1299 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Date Night (2019)
Rating:
6.1
1289 Watched
Rating:
6.1
473 Watched
Rating:
5.2
426 Watched
4. The Judge (2014)
Rating:
7
369 Watched
5. That's My Boy (2012)
Rating:
4.6
359 Watched




Music

1. Heartstrings (2014)
Rating:
8
1 want this




Update feed

chuckbb voted for an image 1 day, 14 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 days, 6 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (263 person items)

"4 images"


Elle posted 11 images [View All] 2 days, 7 hours ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

Aacro X voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Aacro X voted for 3 images 2 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Kev64 added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Hot Legs (154 beauty items)
wetret voted for 35 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

sugarpackets added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Lollipops for the Eyes (11 beauty items)
sugarpackets voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

sugarpackets voted for 17 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

wetret voted for 31 images [View All] 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
My Generation Girls Who Are Starting a Family ♥ (222 person items)

"Was born in 1986 and has 2 children: • Arlo (2015);• ... (2020);"


tarekmostafa voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Person 101505 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

deigismon posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

BluFalcon voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

minervaa voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

joe322 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
parryj voted for 11 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Katherine Fell voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

listyperson voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 4 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
Kev64 posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

blackswan998 posted a image 5 months ago

Katherine Fell voted for 30 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

BillyBuku voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 20 Next »