Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Jared Brody

Age: 44, born 15 December 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leighton Meester


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
168 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
112 votes
30 New Facial Expressions!! (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 21 comments

Photos

18 votes
16 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Adam Brody was born and raised in San Diego, California. His family is Jewish. He spent his teen years surfing, sunning and swimming. So when it became clear that there was more to his ambition than a career as a professional surfer, he needed to make a decision on his future. After convincing his unwitting parents to allow him to attend college in Los Angeles, Brody moved to Hollywood in January 1999. But instead of enrolling in school, he enlisted the services of an acting coach. A few months (and several part-time jobs) later, the first wave hit as Brody began to land small roles in commercials, pilots, and soaps. Then, a yea ... (more)
Tags: Actor (30), Jewish (17), Jew (14), Hebrew (14), American (6), Musician (5), Born In 1979 (4), Male (4), Israeli (3), Mr & Ms Smith (3), Gilmore Girls (3), Drummer (3), Twink (3), Seth Cohen (3), Cute (3), Comedy (3), Cutest (2), Hot (2), I Would Do Him (2), The O.c. (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
5630 Watched
2. The Ring (2002)
Rating:
6.4
4140 Watched
3. American Pie 2 (2001)
Rating:
5.6
3168 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1845 Watched
5. Jennifer's Body (2009)
Rating:
5.4
1398 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2371 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2031 Watched
3. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1851 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1007 Watched
5. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
816 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2020 (Male) (25 person items)

" Abe Applebaum - The Kid Detective "It's difficult to accept the difference between who you are in your head and who you are in the world." "


Persian voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair voted for an image 1 year ago

Emi posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)2- The Ring (2002)3- Shazam! (2019)4- American Pie 2 (2001)5- Thank You for Smoking (2005)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Adam Brody & Leighton Meester ♥ Together since December 2012, married since February 2014.  "


mjkalasky voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

bluemelody voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Adam has 1 child:• Arlo Day Brody (2015);"


Eli Graminova posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

matt voted for 10 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Billy & Billie (2015-2016) Character: Billy Jones Other TV Shows Starring Adam Brody The O.C. (2003-2007) Character: Seth Cohen MTV's Now What? (2001-2002) Character: Zack"


yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
Evy added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
Listal voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago
miaou voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years ago