Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Grinner Pace

Age: 43, born 25 March 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matthew Foley


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
175 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
88 votes
The People Behind The Mask (11 items)
list by Gaby
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
83 votes
The Cast of the Hobbit Duology (Updated: 17/07/11) (37 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments

Lee Pace Videos

Soldier's Girl interview

80 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Lee Pace videos

Photos

10 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: In 2003, Lee Pace starred in the Sundance hit, Soldier's Girl (2003) (TV), an extraordinary telefilm created for Showtime. The film was based on the true story of a transgendered nightclub performer in love with a soldier who is brutally murdered for their relationship. His breakthrough performance garnered him nominations for both the Golden Globes and the Independent Spirit Award, and he won a Gotham Award for Outstanding Breakthrough Performance. Though he was born in Oklahoma, Lee spent his early years living in the Middle East. His family eventually moved back to the States, first to New Orleans and later, Houston, Texas ... (more)
Tags: Actor (19), American (7), Hot (5), Talented (5), Cute (5), Born 1979 (3), Perfect (3), Handsome (3), I Would Do Him (3), Ideal (2), Born In 1979 (2), Pushing Daisies (2), Smart (2), Great (2), Irresistible (1), Excelent (1), Great Actor (1), Tall (1), Infamous (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2348 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1602 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1895 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1123 Watched
5. A Single Man (2009)
Rating:
7.6
905 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pushing Daisies (2007)
Rating:
7.8
1041 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1108 Watched
Rating:
6.9
963 Watched
4. Wonderfalls (2004)
Rating:
7.3
230 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched




Update feed

tim83x added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gay Male Celebrities (88 person items)

"Pace's sexual orientation became a topic of public discussion after he was accidentally outed as gay by Ian McKellen, who worked with him in The Hobbit films, in 2012. McKellen's "outing" was described in the press as a blunder and an accident on his part, as Pace had never addressed the subject."


ELA voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

nverland posted 13 images [View All] 8 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Majandra Arterton added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
You need my love on replay (214 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Lee Grinner PaceAmerican Actorโ€ข German;โ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Welsh; "


nverland voted for an image 1 year ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Famous Birthdays: March (86 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Faces: The Southwest (35 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Faces: The South (36 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
matt added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Alea posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)
ELA voted for 3 images 4 years ago

ELA voted for an image 4 years ago

chloe51 voted for 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play Batman (10 movies items)

"#4: Lee Pace!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
shia. voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Lee, is outspoken; and David's nephew and Stephen's younger brother. Lee is also close with Clifton, he loves to read, 'Bookworm' is what everyone sometimes call him, he doesn't mind, he reads anything especially music notes, since his Uncle David and *Uncle Clifton are into hardcore Dubstep and all that music, stuff he likes to chime in with musical notes, again hard to explain his character, but aside from outspoken he can be quite, and very... very mysterious. He loves fruit! :) Lee's charmi"


Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Halt and Catch Fire (2014-2017) Character: Joe MacMillan Previous TV Shows Starring Lee Pace Pushing Daisies (2007-2009) Character: Ned"


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago