Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Arenberg

Age: 60, born 18 July 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

42 votes
>~Characters of Once Upon a Time~ (25 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Favorite Seinfeld Guest Appearances/Minor Roles (14 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Top 10 Pirates of the Caribbean characters (10 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
TOP 10 characters: Pirates of the Caribbean (10 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lee Arenberg has the remarkable ability to morph himself into frightening aliens, twisted psychotherapists, lascivious entertainment executives and everything in between. Most frequently referred to as a character actor, Arenberg maintains a flourishing acting career--almost 20 years spanning television, stage and film. Arenberg has appeared in more than 30 movies, including Cradle Will Rock (1999), RoboCop 3 (1993), Waterworld (1995), Bob Roberts (1992), The Apocalypse (1997), Cross My Heart (1987) and the fantasy adventure feature Dungeons & Dragons (2000). Bitten by the acting bug at age eight when he portrayed David in h ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Male (3), Actor (3), Pirates Of The Caribbean (3), Venezuelan (1), Freaked (1), Bearded (1), Mike Seinfeld (1), Star Trek Ent (1), Comedic (1), Hairy (1), Star Trek TNG (1), Born 1962 (1), Movie (1), Loud (1), Scrubs (1), T.v. (1), Short (1), Star Trek (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5320 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3089 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2351 Watched
5. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2071 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
7691 Watched
Rating:
6.9
5479 Watched
4. Waterworld (1995)
Rating:
5.6
1797 Watched
Rating:
4.2
690 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)2- Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)3- Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)4- Waterworld (1995)5- RoboCop 3 (1993)"


Laurence3 voted for an image 1 year ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
MurdererX voted for an image 3 years ago

MurdererX posted 4 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

MurdererX posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

MurdererX posted 17 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Helen added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
TOP 10 characters: Pirates of the Caribbean (10 characters items)

" Pintel"