Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lauren Elizabeth Metcalf

Age: 64, born 16 June 1955

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matt Roth


Lists

22 votes
Babes of ABC 2018-19 TV Season (97 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 1 year ago
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 9 years, 3 months ago
19 votes
Babes of ABC 2017-18 TV Season (136 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dames (755 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
14 votes
Quite A Character (50 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 9 years, 5 months ago

Laurie Metcalf Videos



Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born in Illinois in 1955, Laurie Metcalf became an original ensemble member of the Steppenwolf Theatre Company in the 1970s. After generating buzz as a stage actress, she earned widespread attention through her Emmy-winning role of Jackie on the popular 1990s sitcom Roseanne. Metcalf joined the all-star cast for the animated hit Toy Story (1995) and its sequels, and drew praise for her work in TV programs like The Big Bang Theory and Getting On. She has also remained heavily involved in the theater, earning Tony Award consideration for her performances in November and Misery. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7420 Watched
Rating:
7.2
5037 Watched
Rating:
7.9
3502 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2048 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1813 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3086 Watched
Rating:
7
2449 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2282 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2155 Watched
Rating:
6
1761 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

A.Lozano added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Dames (755 person items)
EatMorePez added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
yellowhair voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination2018: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Lady Bird'"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Oscar Acting Nominees: 2010s (41 person items)

"Lady Bird"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
heartline added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
BAFTA Film Awards 2018 Predictions (21 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actress! Winner: Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird! Nominees: Allison Janney - I, Tonya Lesley Manville - Phantom Thread Kristin Scott Thomas - Darkest Hour Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water"


SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Best Supporting Actress Oscar Nominees-2010's (45 person items)

"As MARION McPHERSON In LADY BIRD. "


DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

MK-677 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2017 (50 person items)

" as Marion McPherson in Lady Bird"



« Prev12 Next »