Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Avatar
Added by darthjoker12 on 3 Feb 2018 03:47
149 Views No comments
3
vote

BAFTA Film Awards 2018 Predictions

Sort by: Showing 21 items
Decade: Rating: List Type:
People who added this item 623 Average listal rating (446 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 7.4
Best Film!

Winner: The Shape of Water!

Nominees:
Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Best Director!

Winner: Guillermo Del Toro, The Shape of Water!

Nominees:
Denis Villeneuve - Blade Runner 2049
Luca Guadagnino - Call Me By Your Name
Christopher Nolan - Dunkirk
Martin McDonagh - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Rate:
People who added this item 1621 Average listal rating (1624 ratings) 8.4 IMDB Rating 0
Best Actor!

Winner: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour!

Nominees:
Jamie Bell - Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool
Timothee Chalamet - Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya - Get Out
Rate:
People who added this item 326 Average listal rating (326 ratings) 7.6 IMDB Rating 0
Best Actress!

Winner: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri!

Nominees:
Annette Bening - Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool
Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water
Margot Robbie - I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird
Rate:
People who added this item 441 Average listal rating (441 ratings) 7.6 IMDB Rating 0
Best Supporting Actor!

Winner: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri!

Nominees:
Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project
Hugh Grant - Paddington 2
Woody Harrelson - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Plummer - All the Money in the World
Rate:
People who added this item 104 Average listal rating (104 ratings) 5.4 IMDB Rating 0
Best Supporting Actress!

Winner: Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird!

Nominees:
Allison Janney - I, Tonya
Lesley Manville - Phantom Thread
Kristin Scott Thomas - Darkest Hour
Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water
Rate:
People who added this item 45 Average listal rating (45 ratings) 7.8 IMDB Rating 0
Best Original Screenplay!

Winner: Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri!

Nominees:
Jordan Peele - Get Out
Steven Rogers - I, Tonya
Greta Gerwig - Lady Bird
Guillermo Del Toro and Vanessa Taylor - The Shape of Water
Rate:
People who added this item 31 Average listal rating (31 ratings) 7.4 IMDB Rating 0
Best Adapted Screenplay!

Winner: James Ivory, Call Me By Your Name!

Nominees:
Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin and David Schneider – The Death of Stalin
Matt Greenhalgh – Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool
Aaron Sorkin - Molly's Game
Simon Farnaby and Paul King - Paddington 2
Rate:
People who added this item 705 Average listal rating (467 ratings) 7.9 IMDB Rating 8.1
Best Cinematography!

Winner: Blade Runner 2049!

Nominees:
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Best British Film!

Winner: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri!

Nominees:
Darkest Hour
The Death of Stalin
God's Own Country
Lady Macbeth
Paddington 2
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 24 Average listal rating (12 ratings) 8 IMDB Rating 7.5
Best Documentary!

Winner: City of Ghosts!

Nominees:
I Am Not Your Negro
Icarus
An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
Jane
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
The Shape of Water
Best Original Score!

Winner: The Shape of Water!

Nominees:
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
People who added this item 705 Average listal rating (475 ratings) 7.5 IMDB Rating 8
Best Sound!

Winner: Dunkirk!

Nominees:
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
The Shape of Water
Best Production Design!

Winner: The Shape of Water!

Nominees:
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Blade Runner 2049
Best Visual Effects!

Winner: Blade Runner 2049!

Nominees:
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War of the Planet of the Apes
People who added this item 256 Average listal rating (168 ratings) 7.6 IMDB Rating 7.6
Best Costume Design!

Winner: Phantom Thread!

Nominees:
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 218 Average listal rating (148 ratings) 6.7 IMDB Rating 7.4
Best Makeup and Hair!

Winner: Darkest Hour!

Nominees:
Blade Runner 2049
I, Tonya
Victoria and Abdul
Wonder
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Dunkirk
Best Film Editing!

Winner: Dunkirk!

Nominees:
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
People who added this item 274 Average listal rating (167 ratings) 7.1 IMDB Rating 7.2
Best Foreign Film!

Winner: Elle!

Nominees:
First They Killed My Father
The Handmaiden
Loveless
The Salesman
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 488 Average listal rating (375 ratings) 7.6 IMDB Rating 8.5
Best Animated Film!

Winner: Coco!

Nominees:
Loving Vincent
My Life as a Zucchini
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Rising Star!

Winner: Timothee Chalamet!

Nominees:
Daniel Kaluuya
Josh O'Connor
Florence Pugh
Tessa Thompson
Rate:

Added to




Related lists

BAFTA - Best Film
66 item list by AFIoscar
5 votes
BAFTA - Jonathan Burton Illustrations
6 item list by jaytoast
6 votes
BAFTA Film Posters
15 item list by GigaBeer
1 votes
SAG Awards 2018 Predictions
6 item list by darthjoker12
3 votes
Academy Awards Predictions 2016-17!!!.
30 item list by SleepyHollowFan5
1 votes
BAFTA Awards 2018
60 item list by IsabellaSilentRose
7 votes 2 comments
BAFTA Television Awards 2017
55 item list by IsabellaSilentRose
5 votes
Latin Actresses at Platino Awards 2018
32 item list by Ricky
6 votes
Mid-Year Predictions: Oscars & Box Office - 2006
15 item list by Stehako
3 votes

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for


More lists from darthjoker12