Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lauren Lee Smith

Age: 44, born 19 June 1980

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erik Lee Steingröver


Lists

119 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
Most beautiful women (77 items)
list by Lia
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
43 votes
Modern Canadian Actresses (45 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
40 votes
Favorite Actress, origin "Canada" (21 items)
list by Zaghnal
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
25 votes
Top 300 Other Women (330 items)
list by Kev64
Published 9 years, 6 months ago

Lauren Lee Smith Videos

Lauren Lee Smith - One Way Interview 1

155 Views

Added 11 years ago


Lauren Lee Smith - One Way Interview 2

99 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

19 votes
13 votes
12 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Initially known for her multi-telefilm portrayal of Christy Huddleston, the young woman who accepts a teaching position in rural Cutter Gap, NC, and begins educating the ignorant locals -- a role she inherited from Kellie Martin, the star of the mid-'90s TV series -- actress Lauren Lee Smith simultaneously defied any related attempts to pigeonhole her as a family-friendly actress by branching out into much grittier and edgier material. Role choices included that of a psychic mutant in the sci-fi series Mutant X (2001-2004), a nymphomaniac in the racy Lie With Me (2005), a lesbian cook on the Showtime drama series The L Word (200 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.4
730 Watched
3. Dark Angel (2000)
Rating:
7.2
747 Watched
4. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
685 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
714 Watched
Rating:
6.7
631 Watched
3. The Last Kiss (2006)
Rating:
5.8
437 Watched
Rating:
6.2
248 Watched
5. If I Stay (2014)
Rating:
6.4
280 Watched




Update feed

gbot23579 voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 10 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

chuckbb voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

chrissiboxberg voted for an image 7 months ago
yellowhair voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

index2421 voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 11 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
jabeeright voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

blueschnoe voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
psow voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Megaboost voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
Maverick voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

franlob voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
fuskator voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
nand voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
Henrike voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Venticello voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

bmac voted for 3 images 3 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago
JR1220 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago
psow voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 24 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago
Venticello voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago
Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 3 Next »