Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly

Age: 60, born 28 October 1963

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

284 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 97 comments
189 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 39 comments
133 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years ago 21 comments
69 votes
The Keystone State (88 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 11 comments

Lauren Holly Videos

Channel 10 Lauren Holly interview

111 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

26 votes
23 votes
15 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Lauren Holly (born: Lauren Michael Holly on October 28, 1963 in Bristol, Pennsylvania) is an actress. She is known for her roles as Deputy Sheriff Maxine Stewart in the TV series Picket Fences, as Mary Swanson in the 1994 film Dumb & Dumber, and as Jenny Shepard on the TV series NCIS. She was married to comic actor Jim Carrey from 1996 to 1997. Her mother, Michael Ann Holly, is an art historian and the Starr Director of Research and Academic Program at The Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute, and former professor at Hobart and William Smith Colleges. Her father, Grant Holly, is a screenwriter and professor of litera ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spirited Away (2001)
Rating:
8.4
4259 Watched
2. Dumb and Dumber (1994)
Rating:
6.2
4003 Watched
3. What Women Want (2000)
Rating:
5.9
3161 Watched
Rating:
6.2
997 Watched
Rating:
6.3
731 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
2. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 1 month ago

EFPaisley voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for 21 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Lauren Michael Holly28 October 1963Holly has 3 children:โ€ข Alexander Joseph Greco (2001);โ€ข George Greco (2003);โ€ข Henry Greco (2004);"


Person 101505 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Person 101505 voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
lovedriver voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

rico650 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 3 years ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

lanzlotlink posted 47 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

ressan posted 27 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

maudraum777 voted for 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 5 images 4 years, 5 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
In Praise of Lenny Breau (23 music items)

" โ€œPerhaps his greatest accomplishment was taking another Winnipeg guitarist under his wing, which worked out pretty well for young Randy Bachman. The BTO / Guess Who guitarist used the jazz chords he learned from Breau to help write hits like Undun , and that is something you might not know about Canada.โ€"



« Prev12 3 Next »