Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lauren Christine German

Age: 45, born 29 November 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

194 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
67 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
61 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
59 votes
Fav Faces (35 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Lauren German Videos

SHOCKING Lauren German Latest Rare Unseen Photos

63 Views, 5 votes

Added 8 months ago


LAUREN GERMAN IN SPIN

475 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

32 votes
26 votes
23 votes
21 votes
18 votes

Description: Lauren Christine German is an American actress, known for her role as the Hitchhiker in the 2003 remake of The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, as well as for starring in the 2007 film Hostel: Part II, in which she plays one of the lead characters. She is also known for her role in A Walk to Remember, in which she plays a popular and jealous ex-girlfriend named Belinda. She recently starred as Agent Lori WestonGerman’s first work was on stage in Peter Pan's and Oliver and in 2000 she made her debut in the film Down to You where she has a small part as a lovestruck woman. Starring in several TV shows, such as Undressed (1999), 7th Heav ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1899 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1428 Watched
3. Hostel: Part II (2007)
Rating:
5.4
795 Watched
4. Down to You (2000)
Rating:
5.2
311 Watched
5. The Divide (2011)
Rating:
5.7
174 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
304 Watched
2. Lucifer (2016)
Rating:
7.3
291 Watched
Rating:
5.8
246 Watched
4. Chicago Fire (2012)
Rating:
7.7
119 Watched
5. Human Target (2010)
Rating:
7.1
111 Watched




Update feed

lotte99toppe voted for 4 images 1 day, 14 hours ago

astruaad voted for an image 5 days, 5 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) : Commits suicide by shooting herself in the mouth while sitting in Eric Balfour's van, out of terror when she notices they're driving in the direction of the house she'd escaped from. Her body is shown sitting in the back seat for several more scenes until R. Lee Ermey wraps the body in plastic and removes it to the trunk of his patrol car. • Dark Country (2009) : Murdered. Her body is later discovered by Thomas Jane.TV:• Chicago Fire: Always (2"


Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

beausonge voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Storvirk voted for 5 images 2 months ago

mongojerry voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

juju48 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

benmicheu voted for 2 images 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

cricrilove voted for 3 images 8 months ago

nicos voted for 3 images 8 months ago

nadnad posted 5 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 10 months ago

bloodmoon voted for 3 images 10 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 12 months ago

tiko voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 35 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

fuskator voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

tunasniff voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

nuscreen2016 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

romison18 voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
Patricia Marks voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago
tippyparis voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Agirl voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

ressan voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

iMickeyD voted for 33 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »