Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Dianne Vandervoort

Age: 37, born 22 September 1984

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

275 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
192 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
185 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
170 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 14 comments

Laura Vandervoort Videos

Naked Laura Vandervoort, Captive and Alone

1930 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Laura Vandervoort's Exclusive Interview

1274 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

118 votes
78 votes
73 votes
55 votes
53 votes

Description: Laura Vandervoort [ born: Laura Dianne Vandervoort on September 22, 1984 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada ] is a Canadian actress who is known for her roles as Kara (Supergirl) on Smallville, Vandervoort also was on the new V series, and Instant Star. She is a second degree black belt in karate. Besides karate, she was even more athletic growing up, taking part in football, baseball, tennis, basketball, and gymnastics. She's been featured in Maxim Magazine. Vandervoort was listed among Maxim Magazine's 100 Hottest Women. She's has also been featured on the cover of Stuff Magazine. Vandervoort was also the cover girl in the spring 20 ... (more)
Tags: Hot (37), Gorgeous (37), Beautiful (36), Stunning (34), Actress (23), Canadian (21), Looks Good With Her Hair In A Bun (20), Blonde (17), Female (14), Born 1984 (11), Blue Eyes (11), Pretty (10), Smallville (9), Cute (8), Supergirl (7), Goddess (6), Canada (5), Model (5), Breathtaking (5)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4293 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
3. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2356 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1392 Watched
5. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
550 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ted (2012)
Rating:
6.2
1759 Watched
2. This Means War (2012)
Rating:
6
666 Watched
3. The Lookout (2007)
Rating:
6.6
376 Watched
4. Jigsaw (2017)
Rating:
4.8
154 Watched
5. Damage (2010)
Rating:
5.5
56 Watched




Update feed

maleficent voted for an image 2 days, 11 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 3 days, 6 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (218 person items)

"1 image"


Look Left voted for an image 4 days, 22 hours ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 5 days, 21 hours ago

Nutella voted for an image 6 days ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 week ago

Celeb Crushes posted 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Henry Krinkle posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Watcher voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago
forcebleu86 voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

Celeb Crushes posted a image 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 month ago

sal3000 voted for an image 1 month ago
lovedriver posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
RevelationEques posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

rodc voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Maverick voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 28 Next »