Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Leggett Linney

Age: 58, born 5 February 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marc Schauer


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
195 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 34 comments
139 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years ago 36 comments
100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
97 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

Laura Linney Videos

Susan Sarandon & Laura Linney - Lesbian Kiss

39 Views

Added 11 months ago




Photos

13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Laura Linney [ Born: Laura Leggett Linney on February 5, 1964 in New York City, New York ] is an Actress and Producer. Linney was born into a theatre family. Her father is the prominent playwright Romulus Linney. Although she did not live in her father's house (her parents having divorced when she was an infant), Linney's world revolved, in part, around his profession from the earliest age. She graduated from Brown University in 1986 and studied acting at Juilliard and the Arts Theatre School in Moscow and, thereafter, embarked on a career on the Broadway stage receiving favorable notices for her work in such plays as "Hedd ... (more)
Tags: American (12), Actress (9), Blonde (6), Female (4), Pretty (4), Born 1964 (4), Drama (3), Hot (2), Cute (2), Attractive (2), Looks Like A Teacher (2), Babe (2), Lovely Eyes (2), Born In February (2), 1964 (1), King Of The Hill (1), Ivy League (1), Intelligent (1), Bloodhound (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
5803 Watched
2. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.1
3594 Watched
3. Mystic River (2003)
Rating:
7.7
2469 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1653 Watched
Rating:
7.1
891 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1822 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1428 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1396 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
Rating:
6.5
783 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
0 want this




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
138 Watched




Update feed

stageactress added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Childless women (165 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Laura Leggett Linney5 February 1964Linney has 1 child:โ€ข Bennett Armistead Schauer (2014);"


Kyle Ellis added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#3 NOMINATIONS 1-The Savages (2007) 2-Kinsey (2004) (Supporting Role) 3-You Can Count on Me (2000)"


L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Truman Show (1998)2- Love Actually (2003)3- Mystic River (2003)4- Nocturnal Animals (2016)5- Sully (2016)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 6 months ago

"Laura Linney and husband Marc Schauer pose at the Opening Night after party for "Time Stands Still" at Pio Pio on October 7, 2010 in New York City."


ressan posted a comment on this image 6 months ago

"Laura Linney attends Netflix's "Tales of the City" New York Premiere at The Metrograph on June 03, 2019 in New York City."


ressan posted 10 images [View All] 6 months ago

ressan posted a image 6 months ago

Person 135059 posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Jewel voted for 3 images 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Charmer by Aimee Mann (2012)"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

nopatsjim14 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Laura Leggett LinneyAmerican Actress & Singerโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข German; "


richarte voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

steely461 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years ago

Stehako added this to a list 2 years ago
Jewel voted for 2 images 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Laura Leggett LinneyAmerican Actress & Singer "


MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

B205 voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

kane5288 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Ouroboros voted for an image 4 years ago

Henny voted for 3 images 4 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Karen Ross in Congo "



« Prev12 3 Next »