Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Lance Bass

Age: 44, born 4 May 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Turchin


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 72 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
77 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
26 votes
Hollywood heads to high school (17 items)
list by Milena
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lance Bass born on May 4, 1979, in Clinton, Mississippi, is an American singer best known as the former bass singer for the American pop group 'N Sync. Bass has also made a name for himself in a variety of other endeavors. He executive produced and starred in the Miramax film On the Line that received the coveted Movieguide award for excellence in family-oriented programming. He received the Golden Apple Award as Male Film Discovery of 2001. In addition, Lance has made guest appearances in the film Zoolander and the television shows 7th Heaven, The Simpsons, Star Search, and Who Wants to be a Millionaire and was a resident ju ... (more)
Tags: Male (3), Gay (2), Singer (2), Lgbt (1), Musician (1), Southern (1), Actor (1), N Sync (1), Born 1979 (1), The Simpsons Guest (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
6
1926 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
7
1016 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3082 Watched
2. Tropic Thunder (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2516 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1478 Watched
Rating:
4.9
519 Watched
Rating:
5.1
236 Watched




Update feed

tim83x added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Gay Male Celebrities (101 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"James Lance BassAmerican Singer, Dancer, Actor & Producer• English;• Welsh;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• German;• French; "


Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago

cooker added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
18 Gay Stars & Who they are dating or dated! (18 person items)

"Michael Turchin This couple started dating in 2011, and three years later they exchanged vows in holy matrimony. The entire ceremony was filmed and aired as an E! Special. Check out Lance Loves Michael: The Lance Bass Wedding. This was the first same-sex marriage to be broadcasted on national television. The two proudly shared their wedding ceremony for the whole world to see. After spending so many years hiding his personal life from the public, sharing his wedding was a refreshing chan"


Arizona posted 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
MTV VMA's 2016 (78 beauty items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Rick PalmerEpisode: Who do you trust? "


Leo added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Singers Who Failed as Actors (21 person items)

"On the Line"