Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kyle Steven Gallner

Age: 37, born 22 October 1986

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tara Ferguson


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
42 votes
Smallville - Heroes (23 items)
list by redrobin
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
30 votes
Crushcrushcrush (43 items)
list by Noora
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Marvel & DC Superheroes/Villians of TV & Film (106 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kyle Steven Gallner (born October 22, 1986) is an American actor. He is known for his portrayal of Cassidy "Beaver" Casablancas in the television series Veronica Mars (2005โ€“2006), superhero Bart Allen in the drama series Smallville (2004โ€“2009), and Reed Garrett in the police series CSI: NY (2006โ€“2010), as well as a lead role as Hasil Farrell in the drama series Outsiders (2016โ€“2017). He is also known for his roles in American Sniper (2014) and the horror films The Haunting in Connecticut, Jennifer's Body (both 2009), the remake of A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010), Scream and Smile (both 2022). He started his ca ... (more)
Tags: Actor (15), Veronica Mars (4), American (4), Male (3), Smallville (3), White (2), October 22 (2), Born In October (2), Born In 1986 (2), Born 1986 (2), Caucasian (2), Danika (2), Brunette (2), Man (2), Sublime (2), Scream Queen (1), Handsome (1), Handshome (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2510 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
4. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1300 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jennifer's Body (2009)
Rating:
5.4
1400 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1179 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1025 Watched
4. American Sniper (2014)
Rating:
6.5
839 Watched
Rating:
5.9
517 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
alea posted 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago