Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kurtwood Larson Smith

Age: 80, born 3 July 1943

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joan Pirkle


Lists

98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
71 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
42 votes
actors and celebrities who appeared in Star Trek (23 items)
list by nehocb
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kurtwood Smith was born on July 3, 1943 in New Lisbon, Wisconsin, USA as Kurtwood Larson Smith. He is an actor, known for Broken Arrow (1996), RoboCop (1987) and Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country (1991). He has been married to Joan Pirkle since November 5, 1988. He was previously married to Cecilia Souza.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4271 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2638 Watched
3. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2422 Watched
Rating:
7
2237 Watched
5. 24
Rating:
6.9
1936 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3235 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2794 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2614 Watched
4. Deep Impact (1998)
Rating:
5.7
1685 Watched
5. Rambo III (1988)
Rating:
5.5
959 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Spider-Man Live Action 80โ€™s Movie (21 movies items)

"Doctor Octopus "


Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 22 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 78 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

morenete posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Oliver voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

miaou voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago