Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell

Age: 71, born 17 March 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Goldie Hawn


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 95 comments
398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
143 votes
โ™ซ All you need is love โฃ (47 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
124 votes
When The Villain Steals The Show (30 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years ago 15 comments

Kurt Russell Videos

Kurt Russell - Very Best Of - Comedy

151 Views

Added 11 years ago


Kurt Russell: A movie star's double life

88 Views

Added 6 years ago


Top 10 Kurt Russell Performances

79 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Kurt Vogel Russell (born March 17, 1951) is an American actor. His first roles were as a child in television series, including a lead role in the Western series The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963โ€“64). In the late 1960s, he signed a ten-year contract with The Walt Disney Company, where, according to Robert Osborne, he became the studio's top star of the 1970s. In 1984, for his performance in Silkwood (1983), Russell was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture. During the 1980s, he was cast in several films by director John Carpenter, including anti-hero ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
8978 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2816 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2221 Watched
4. Death Proof (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2206 Watched
5. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1429 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
769 Watched
Rating:
7.2
618 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
6.7
342 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.6
785 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 8 months ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Face/Off (1987) (11 movies items)

"Sean Archer/Castor Troy!"


A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Star in a Pixar Movie (10 movies items)

"#10: Kurt Russell!"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Kurt Russell & Goldie Hawn โ™ฅ Together since February 1983."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
The Toy Story Franchise (1985-2009) (32 movies items)

"Duke Caboom!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe in the 1970s (54 person items)

"as Peter Parker/Spider-Man "Oh, but he was in his twenties, he couldn't play a highschooler!" Isn't Tom Holland in his twenties, playing a highschooler?"


A.M.A posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Jade Woolgar voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

WendyLorene voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

WendyLorene posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted 24 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

westly voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

yord added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (43 movies items)

"Vincent (Over the Hedge)"


Georgini added this to a list 2 years ago
Favourite Action Movie Characters (19 person items)

"Snake Plissken "


A.M.A posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Batman (1980's) (22 movies items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »