Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kristian Nairn

Age: 43, born 25 November 1975

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 6' 10"


Lists

71 votes
Game Of Thrones Gifs (43 items)
list by FG93
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
55 votes
Game of Thrones Cast - Season 1 (87 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
37 votes
Game of Thrones Characters Rating - Up to S03 (91 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
35 votes
List 'GAME OF THRONES' Characters UP TO SEASON 3 (70 items)
list by judmac1
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
34 votes
my favorite Game of thrones characters (33 items)
list by billie piper
Published 4 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kristian Nairn is a Northern Irish actor and musician. He is a successful DJ, having performed alongside acts such as the Scissor Sisters and worked as far afield as South Africa and Australia. Nairn publicly came out as gay just before Season 4 premiered, in a fansite interview. As he explained, it might be a bit drastic to say he "came out" because he never hid it from those around him, he just never had an opportunity to mention it in the news media. ... (more)
Tags: Game Of Thrones (3), Actor (2), Hodor (2), White (1), Male (1), Dj (1), Bear (1), Gay (1), Ireland (1), Bearded (1), Irish (1), Born 1975 (1), Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
2901 Watched
Rating:
6
13 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
3 want to see
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
MurdererX posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

MurdererX posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

MurdererX posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago