Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Klaus Günter Karl Nakszynski

Born: 8 October 1926 Died: 23 November 1991

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

325 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 107 comments
267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 41 comments
242 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 228 comments
168 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
128 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 21 comments

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Klaus Kinski was a celebrated and controversial German actor. He was born on October 18, 1926 in Zoppot, Danzig (now Sopot, Gdansk) as 'Nikolaus Karl Günther Nakszynski' and died of a heart attack in Lagunitas, California, USA on November 23, 1991. Blond-haired, blue-eyed Kinski served in the German Air Force during World War II, however, much of this time was spent as a POW under British control. After the war, he began acting on the stage, and soon moved, pragmatically, to film, where the money was better. He acted in an enormous number of films, most of them considered crap (Schrott) by Kinski himself. His film role ... (more)
Tags: Actor (22), German (14), Dracula (5), Born 1926 (5), Crazy (4), Died 1991 (4), DSLs (4), Buxom (4), Deceased (3), Intense (3), YBM (3), Unstable (3), Genius (3), Male (3), Perverse (2), Brilliant (2), Pervert (2), Violent Mood Swings (2), Intensity (2), Legend (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1282 Watched
2. Doctor Zhivago (1965)
Rating:
7.6
660 Watched
Rating:
8.2
655 Watched
Rating:
7.6
626 Watched
5. Fitzcarraldo (1982)
Rating:
8.2
415 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
33 Watched
2. The Hitchhiker (1983)
Rating:
6.1
24 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
9.9
8 Watched
5. NDR Talk Show (1979)
Rating:
9.2
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.2
29 Watched
2. Paganini (1989)
Rating:
5.8
20 Watched




Movies written by

1. Paganini (1989)
Rating:
5.8
20 Watched
Rating:
6.9
19 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
4 want this
Rating:
8.5
1 want this
1 want this




Music




Update feed

samira voted for an image 6 days, 16 hours ago

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
SmittenKitten added this to a list 4 months ago
Favorite People (116 person items)
fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

apo55a added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
I do not like it at all! (273 movies items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

madreporter voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Severin Severin added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
GP79 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago
yord added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
Kendraatje posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Kendraatje posted a comment on this image 4 years ago

"ღ"


Kendraatje voted for 2 images 4 years ago

Henny posted a image 4 years ago

Henny voted for 5 images 4 years ago

Henny posted 5 images [View All] 4 years ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 4 years ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Django Unchained (1972) (6 movies items)

"Dr. King Schultz!"


Wetzneer posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Marboruc posted 3 images 6 years, 7 months ago

Kurkkuharja voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Texhnolyze added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Favourite Actors (22 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »