Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kimora Lee Simmons

Stats

Birth Name: Kimora Lee Perkins

Age: 47, born 4 May 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Djimon Hounsou


Lists

120 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
78 votes
hollywood friendships (42 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
23 votes
Tall Women (42 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
15 votes
Mixed-Race Celebrities (130 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 6 years ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Kimora Lee Simmons was Born Kimora Lee Perkins on May 4,1975 Her Mother is Kyoko Perkins who is a former Social Security Administrator, and her Father is Vernon Whitlock jr. Kimora is the creative director of "Baby Phat". Kimora Lee Simmons' Best Friend is Supermodel Tyra Banks
Tags: Blasian (2), Fashion Designer (2), Tall (2), Afro-Asian (1), Japanese (1), Asian Eyes (1), Baby Phat (1), Raven Haired (1), Ebony (1), Smokes Weed (1), Pretty Eyes (1), Born In 1975 (1), Bi-racial (1), Born 1975 (1), Long Hair (1), Mom (1), Wig (1), 1975 (1), Diva (1), Black (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
790 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.9
99 Watched
Rating:
6.2
71 Watched
5. Cribs (2000)
Rating:
5
67 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Beauty Shop (2005)
Rating:
5.2
270 Watched
Rating:
5.5
149 Watched
3. Rebound (2005)
Rating:
5
111 Watched
4. Brown Sugar (2002)
Rating:
6.9
54 Watched
5. Waist Deep (2006)
Rating:
5.9
40 Watched




Books




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Kimora Lee PerkinsAmerican Entrepreneur, Fashion Designer, TV Personality, Author, Philanthropist & Modelโ€ข African-American;โ€ข Korean;โ€ข Japanese; "


omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Tall Women (42 person items)

"6 feet "


sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Khiarahana posted 41 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 6 years ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (130 person items)

"African-american and asian (japanese)."


Khiarahana posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago