Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Robertson

Age: 69, born 27 November 1954

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
25 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Favorite Twin Peaks, characters (18 items)
list by RJ4
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Simpsons Guest Stars - Series 1-3 (51 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 10 years ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Kimmy Robertson began her career as a ballet dancer but her distinctive sense of humor and quirky style brought her to the attention of an agent who happened to worked in the same office as her ballet company. After at first being unsure about becoming an actor, Kimmy was then hired for the first role she auditioned for in the teen comedy The Last American Virgin (1982). She then returned to ballet but appeared in the occasional film such as Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (1989) and My Mom's a Werewolf (1989) before being cast as the Sheriff's ditsy secretary, Lucy, in the groundbreaking TV series Twin Peaks (1990). Creators Mark Fros ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1438 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1690 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
8
1395 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
4456 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4094 Watched
Rating:
5.9
3215 Watched
Rating:
5.4
2930 Watched
Rating:
4
1163 Watched




Update feed

sh56 voted for 5 images 4 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Star Alchemist voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 7 years, 8 months ago