Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Steen

Age: 39, born 7 May 1984

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Karina Steen


Lists

15 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
7 votes
Top 50 Current Wrestlers (50 items)
list by BLivingston33
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Top 30 Favorite Western Wrestlers of All Time (30 items)
list by JaimePintoD
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Wrestlers I've Seen Wrestle Live (939 items)
list by BLivingston33
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
WWE United States History (101 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kevin Steen (born May 7, 1984) is a Canadian professional wrestler. He is signed to the American professional wrestling promotion WWE, where he performs under the ring name Kevin Owens
Tags: Wrestler (2), Wwe (1), Bear (1), Beard (1), Roh (1), Burly (1), Pwg (1), Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (1), Bearded (1), Born 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
2. WrestleMania (2017)
Rating:
7.2
8 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.9
196 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
7.2
87 Watched
Rating:
8
58 Watched
5. WWE NXT (2010)
Rating:
7.8
33 Watched




Update feed

archer-mage posted 8 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
WWE Universal Championship History (8 person items)

"Kevin Owens (1st reign)August 29, 2016 - March 5, 2017 (188 days)This was a fatal four-way elimination match for the vacant title also involving Big Cass, Roman Reigns, and Seth Rollins. "


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Championship History (89 person items)

"Kevin Owens (1-reign)September 20, 2015 - December 13, 2015 (85 days)"


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
WWE United States History (101 person items)

"Kevin Owens (1-reign)April 2, 2017 - April 30, 2017 (28 days)The title became exclusive to the SmackDown brand following the 2017 WWE Superstar Shake-up.Chris Jericho (2-times)April 30, 2017 - May 2, 2017 (2 days)Since Jericho wins, he was transferred to the SmackDown brand.Kevin Owens (2-times)May 2, 2017 - July 7, 2017 (66 days)"


Walter-Blake 2 years, 8 months ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
WWE NXT Championship History (21 person items)

"Kevin Owens (1-time)February 11, 2015 - July 4, 2015 (143 days)Owens won when the referee decided that Sami Zayn was unable to continue."


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
WWE Raw Superstars (48 person items)

"Kevin Owens"


DuckNation 4 years ago
jordanwiles94 4 years ago
Iago Montana 4 years, 8 months ago
psychofaerie added this to Rated list 5 years, 4 months ago
archer-mage posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

archer-mage voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

archer-mage voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

archer-mage posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

archer-mage posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

archer-mage voted for 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Mikkel 6 years, 8 months ago
S.Spurs 6 years, 8 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years ago
WWE United States Title History (85 person items)

"Kevin Owens (1st reign) April 2, 2017 - April 30, 2017 Chris Jericho (2nd reign) April 30, 2017 - May 2, 2017 Kevin Owens (2nd reign) May 2, 2017 - July 7, 2017 "


dangerousk added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Active Wrestlers (22 person items)
Emily 7 years, 1 month ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
ROH World Tag Team Titles History (26 beauty items)

"Kevin Steen (1st reign) & El Generico (1st reign) September 19, 2008 - April 10, 2009 "


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
ROH World Heavyweight Title History (20 beauty items)

"Kevin Steen (1st reign) May 12, 2012 - April 5, 2013 "


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

"Kevin Owens (1st reign) September 20, 2015 - December 13, 2015 "


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
WWE Universal Title History (4 person items)

"Kevin Owens (1st reign) August 29, 2016 - March 5, 2017 "


BLivingston33 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Top 20 Current WWE Themes (20 person items)
CD Smiles posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
NXT World Title History (12 beauty items)

"Kevin Owens (1st reign) February 11, 2015 - July 4, 2015 "


Ice & Fire 7 years, 11 months ago
uberalpha 8 years ago
BLivingston33 added this to a list 8 years ago
Werderbernd added this to a list 8 years ago
Top 15 active Wrestler (15 person items)
Snerkie added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Wrestlers I've Seen Live (171 person items)

"Kevin Owens Seen in 2015 (vs Cesaro) and 2016 (vs Sami Zayn)"