Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin David Sorbo

Age: 65, born 24 September 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Jenkins


Lists

95 votes
If I Had A Bodyguard... (30 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 32 comments
32 votes
The Cheapest Actors in 2011 (10 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kevin spent 3 years traveling around the world, modeling for print ads and appearing in over 150 commercials, before landing in his breakout series Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995). Kevin David Sorbo was born in Mound, Minnesota, on September 24, 1958, to Ardis (Thompson), a nurse, and Lynn Nain Sorbo, a high school teacher. His father was of Norwegian descent and his mother's ancestry was English, Scottish, and German. In high school, he excelled at football, baseball and basketball; in college, he played these 3 sports, plus hockey. Kevin was also in a number of plays. After leaving college, Kevin joined an actors th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
2. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1853 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1475 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
5. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.9
875 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
2.9
725 Watched
2. Soul Surfer (2011)
Rating:
7.1
254 Watched
Rating:
4.6
165 Watched
4. God's Not Dead (2014)
Rating:
2.3
157 Watched
Rating:
4.9
84 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.1
796 Watched




Movies directed by

1 want to see
1 want to see




Books




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Bow & Arrow (70 person items)

"as Hercules in Xena: Warrior Princess "


MOTOROLA Celebrities posted 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Campagnola voted for 21 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »