Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin George Knipfing

Age: 57, born 26 April 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steffiana De La Cruz


Lists

214 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 32 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 32 comments
37 votes
30 People List Thing (GypsyDylan) (30 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 15 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kevin was born April 26, 1965, to Janet and Joseph Valentine Knipfing. He attended Cortland University where he played fullback on the football team while majoring in sports management. He realized after 3 years that this wasn't the path for him. After returning home, he decided to go back home and to break up the monotony of the summer, he joined a community theater. During a play in which he had a comedic role, he so enjoyed the crowd reaction, that he joined his brother's (comedian Gary Valentine's) improv group. He began going to clubs with Gary and realized he, too, had the knack for comedy. He has performed standup up for ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4233 Watched
2. Hitch (2005)
Rating:
6.1
3195 Watched
3. Monster House (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1482 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1471 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1388 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1226 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1092 Watched
Rating:
6.4
931 Watched
Rating:
6.6
774 Watched
Rating:
7.2
620 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.4
931 Watched
Rating:
6.1
18 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
649 Watched
2. Zookeeper (2011)
Rating:
4.7
402 Watched
Rating:
6.3
224 Watched
Rating:
3.9
102 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Kevin James & Steffiana De La Cruz โ™ฅ Together since 2001, married since June 2004."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Kevin George KnipfingAmerican Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter & Producerโ€ข German;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข Sephardi Jewish;โ€ข Italian; "


yord added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
MurdererX posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago