Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kenji Utsumi

Stats

Birth Name: 内海 賢二

Born: 26 August 1937 Died: 13 June 2013

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and actor from Kitakyūshū, affiliated with the self-founded Ken Production. He was married to fellow voice actress Michiko Nomura until his death. He received a lifetime achievement award at the third Seiyu Awards. He died from peritoneal cancer at 3:01 PM in JST on June 13, 2013. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1937 (1), Died 2013 (1), Japanese (1), Dracula (1), Actor (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1418 Watched
Rating:
8.3
955 Watched
Rating:
7.8
979 Watched
Rating:
7.4
982 Watched
Rating:
8.7
733 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen